PartnersWatch
← LastPass Affiliate Program

LastPass Affiliate Program alternatives

LastPass lists Up to 35% per new paid subscription. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 3 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Later, 30% or higher commission per sale.
  • Recurring alternative: Browse AI, 20% recurring, lifetime.

LastPass vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
LastPassUp to 35% per new paid subscriptionOne-timeAffiliateApplications are subject to review and approval
LivestormUp to 20% on each new plan purchasedOne-timeAffiliate, Agency, Integrator / MSPNot published
Later30% or higher commission per saleOne-timeAffiliateApplication reviewed by Later's team
Browse AI20% recurring, lifetimeRecurringAffiliateNot published
Backlog by Nulab$40 Starter, $100 Standard, $150 Premium per paid userFlat fee / bountyAffiliateApproval based on brand fit
Rank MathEUR 0.20 per free signup, EUR 17-149 per premium purchaseFlat fee / bountyAffiliate$200 minimum payout threshold
MonsterInsights20% of every saleOne-timeAffiliateManual application review
RiversideUp to 20% commissionOne-timeAffiliateNot published
POWR30% commission while referral is subscribedRecurringAffiliate, AgencyNot published
Attention Insight20% commission while the referral stays an active customerRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Modge30% commission on annual plansOne-timeAffiliateNo application; instant access

The 10 alternatives

Livestorm Partner Program

Earn up to 20% commission on new Livestorm plans through its affiliate track. Terms: Up to 20% on each new plan purchased. Partners get co-marketing opportunities.

Later Affiliate Program

Earn 30% or more commission on every Later sale you refer. Terms: 30% or higher commission per sale. Partners get no cap on earnings, free to join.

Browse AI Affiliate Program

20% lifetime commission on web scraping subscriptions. Terms: 20% recurring, lifetime. Partners get no commission cap, unique referral link.

Backlog Affiliate Program

Earn $40 to $150 for each referred user on a paid Backlog plan. Terms: $40 Starter, $100 Standard, $150 Premium per paid user. Partners get unlimited earnings, graphics provided.

Rank Math Affiliate Program

Commission on Rank Math Pro purchases plus a small payout per free signup. Terms: EUR 0.20 per free signup, EUR 17-149 per premium purchase. Partners get free to join, no website required.

MonsterInsights Affiliate Program

Earn 20% on every MonsterInsights sale. Terms: 20% of every sale. Partners get free to join, approval within 48 hours, monthly payouts.

Riverside Affiliate Program

Up to 20% commission per customer, up to $85+ per sale. Terms: Up to 20% commission. Partners get monthly payouts, promo graphics.

POWR Affiliate and Agency Partner Program

30% commission on POWR paid subscriptions, uncapped. Terms: 30% commission while referral is subscribed. Partners get uncapped earnings, sales incentives.

Attention Insight Affiliate Program

20% commission for as long as referrals stay active. Terms: 20% commission while the referral stays an active customer. Partners get dedicated partner manager and support, logos, templates and social content, real-time referral and payout tracking.

Modge Affiliate Program

30% commission on every annual-plan customer you refer to Modge. Terms: 30% commission on annual plans. Partners get real-time analytics, dedicated partner support, marketing assets.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the LastPass Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Livestorm (Up to 20% on each new plan purchased); Later (30% or higher commission per sale); Browse AI (20% recurring, lifetime); Backlog by Nulab ($40 Starter, $100 Standard, $150 Premium per paid user); Rank Math (EUR 0.20 per free signup, EUR 17-149 per premium purchase). Each is open to affiliates like LastPass's program.

Is there a LastPass alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. Browse AI lists 20% recurring, lifetime, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

LastPass or Livestorm: which partner program is better?

LastPass lists Up to 35% per new paid subscription (one-time); Livestorm lists Up to 20% on each new plan purchased (one-time). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these LastPass alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the LastPass Affiliate Program.