PartnersWatch
← Kixie Partner Program

Kixie Partner Program alternatives

Kixie lists Up to 20% of each month's subscription. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 6 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Bright Data, 50% revenue share, up to $2.5K per customer.
  • Recurring alternative: Landbot, 20% recurring on all plans, up to 2 years.

Kixie vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
KixieUp to 20% of each month's subscriptionRecurringReferral partner, ResellerNot published
Landbot20% recurring on all plans, up to 2 yearsRecurringAffiliate, Referral partner, AgencyShort application, approval required
LiveChat (Text)20% of each paid subscription, rising to 22% after 5 paying customers, for the life of the subscriptionRecurringAffiliate, ResellerFree membership; PayPal details needed to withdraw
MotionRevenue share per referred clientRevenue shareReferral partner, AgencyNot published
Charlie Ai10% revenue share, lifetimeRevenue shareReferral partner, AgencyNot published
Katana Cloud InventoryRevenue sharing (rate not stated)Revenue shareAgency, Referral partner, Integrator / MSPNot published
Bright Data50% revenue share, up to $2.5K per customerRevenue shareAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Alvys$250 per booked demo plus $300 per closed dealFlat fee / bountyReferral partnerNot published
iContact30% recurring for 12 months plus $75 first-referral bonusRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
KisiRecurring percentage of software revenue for the customer's lifetimeRecurringReseller, Integrator / MSPResellers and installers delivering access control or security systems
Brand2420% / 25% / 30% recurring by tier (Bronze, Silver, Gold)RecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published

The 10 alternatives

Landbot Affiliate Program

20% recurring commission for up to 2 years on Landbot referrals. Terms: 20% recurring on all plans, up to 2 years. Partners get monthly payouts, partner playbook, dedicated program management team.

LiveChat Affiliate Program

Lifetime commissions on LiveChat, ChatBot and HelpDesk subscriptions with a 120-day cookie. Terms: 20% of each paid subscription, rising to 22% after 5 paying customers, for the life of the subscription. Partners get $50 minimum withdrawal, solution program option for service providers, 120-day referral cookie.

Motion Partner Program

Revenue share for each new client you refer to Motion. Terms: Revenue share per referred client.

Charlie AI Partner Program

10% of every dollar your referrals spend, for life. Terms: 10% revenue share, lifetime. Partners get no caps or expiry, hands-off delivery, marketing assets.

Katana Partner Program

Verified partner program for accountants and consultants. Terms: Revenue sharing (rate not stated). Partners get priority support, product input.

Bright Data Partner Program

Revenue share on web data platform referrals. Terms: 50% revenue share, up to $2.5K per customer. Partners get dedicated affiliate manager, tier bonuses.

Alvys Partner Program

Referral rewards at demo and at close for a freight TMS. Terms: $250 per booked demo plus $300 per closed deal. Partners get quarterly top-partner prize, partner dashboard.

iContact Partner Program

30% of subscription revenue for 12 months plus a $75 bonus. Terms: 30% recurring for 12 months plus $75 first-referral bonus. Partners get content and support.

Kisi Channel Partner Program

Recurring commissions for access control resellers and installers. Terms: Recurring percentage of software revenue for the customer's lifetime.

Brand24 Partner Program

Up to 30% recurring commission on social listening subscriptions. Terms: 20% / 25% / 30% recurring by tier (Bronze, Silver, Gold). Partners get dedicated partner panel, program buddy, promo materials.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Kixie Partner Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Landbot (20% recurring on all plans, up to 2 years); LiveChat (Text) (20% of each paid subscription, rising to 22% after 5 paying customers, for the life of the subscription); Motion (Revenue share per referred client); Charlie Ai (10% revenue share, lifetime); Katana Cloud Inventory (Revenue sharing (rate not stated)). Each is open to referral partner, resellers like Kixie's program.

Which Kixie alternatives also pay recurring commission?

Landbot: 20% recurring on all plans, up to 2 years; LiveChat (Text): 20% of each paid subscription, rising to 22% after 5 paying customers, for the life of the subscription; Charlie Ai: 10% revenue share, lifetime; iContact: 30% recurring for 12 months plus $75 first-referral bonus; Kisi: Recurring percentage of software revenue for the customer's lifetime; Brand24: 20% / 25% / 30% recurring by tier (Bronze, Silver, Gold).

Kixie or Landbot: which partner program is better?

Kixie lists Up to 20% of each month's subscription (recurring); Landbot lists 20% recurring on all plans, up to 2 years (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Kixie alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Kixie Partner Program.