PartnersWatch
← iContact Partner Program

iContact Partner Program alternatives

iContact lists 30% recurring for 12 months plus $75 first-referral bonus. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 10 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Reclaim.ai, 40% work-email / 25% personal-email for up to 12 months.
  • Recurring alternative: Iconosquare, 20-35% recurring on monthly plans; $100-$250 per yearly plan.

iContact vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
iContact30% recurring for 12 months plus $75 first-referral bonusRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Iconosquare20-35% recurring on monthly plans; $100-$250 per yearly planRecurringAffiliateNot published
CrankWheel15% recurring for the life of the subscription plus up to $120 one-time bonusRecurringAffiliateNot published
SaneBoxUp to 30% lifetime commission on subscription revenueRecurringAffiliateNot published
Circle$100 per customer plus 10-20% recurring by tierRecurringAffiliateNot published
lemlist25% for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
HubstaffUp to 30% of revenue for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
KeapUp to 30% recurring for certified partnersRecurringAgency, Affiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Rank Prompt30% of every payment, lifetimeRecurringAffiliate, Agency, Referral partnerApplication
Readymode20% residual for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateAccept the affiliate partner agreement
Reclaim.ai40% work-email / 25% personal-email for up to 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published

The 10 alternatives

Iconosquare Affiliate Program

Tiered 20% to 35% recurring commissions plus yearly-plan bonuses. Terms: 20-35% recurring on monthly plans; $100-$250 per yearly plan. Partners get tiered rewards, challenges.

CrankWheel Affiliate Program

15% recurring commission plus up to $120 sign-up bonus per subscriber. Terms: 15% recurring for the life of the subscription plus up to $120 one-time bonus. Partners get walkthroughs, brand graphics, link generation tool.

SaneBox Affiliate Program

Up to 30% lifetime commission promoting an email-management tool. Terms: Up to 30% lifetime commission on subscription revenue. Partners get $25 credit for each referred customer, free 1-on-1 coaching session for referred trials.

Circle Affiliate Program

$100 plus recurring commission per referred customer. Terms: $100 per customer plus 10-20% recurring by tier. Partners get no commission cap, branded assets and guides.

lemlist Affiliate Program

25% commission for 12 months on lemlist sales engagement licences. Terms: 25% for 12 months. Partners get 30-day referral cookie.

Hubstaff Affiliate Program

Up to 30% of revenue for 12 months with a 120-day cookie. Terms: Up to 30% of revenue for 12 months. Partners get 120-day referral cookie.

Keap Partner Programs

Certified, influencer, referral and affiliate partner tracks. Terms: Up to 30% recurring for certified partners.

Rank Prompt Affiliate and Partner Program

30% lifetime recurring commission on AI-visibility monitoring clients. Terms: 30% of every payment, lifetime. Partners get priority support, monthly payouts, 60-day referral cookie.

Readymode Affiliate Partner Program

20% residual commission for 12 months on Readymode referrals. Terms: 20% residual for 12 months. Partners get monthly payouts.

Reclaim.ai Affiliate Program

Up to 40% commission for 12 months on Reclaim subscriptions. Terms: 40% work-email / 25% personal-email for up to 12 months. Partners get 10% discount code for your audience, 90-day referral cookie.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the iContact Partner Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Iconosquare (20-35% recurring on monthly plans; $100-$250 per yearly plan); CrankWheel (15% recurring for the life of the subscription plus up to $120 one-time bonus); SaneBox (Up to 30% lifetime commission on subscription revenue); Circle ($100 per customer plus 10-20% recurring by tier); lemlist (25% for 12 months). Each is open to affiliate, referral partners like iContact's program.

Which iContact alternatives also pay recurring commission?

Iconosquare: 20-35% recurring on monthly plans; $100-$250 per yearly plan; CrankWheel: 15% recurring for the life of the subscription plus up to $120 one-time bonus; SaneBox: Up to 30% lifetime commission on subscription revenue; Circle: $100 per customer plus 10-20% recurring by tier; lemlist: 25% for 12 months; Hubstaff: Up to 30% of revenue for 12 months; Keap: Up to 30% recurring for certified partners; Rank Prompt: 30% of every payment, lifetime; Readymode: 20% residual for 12 months; Reclaim.ai: 40% work-email / 25% personal-email for up to 12 months.

iContact or Iconosquare: which partner program is better?

iContact lists 30% recurring for 12 months plus $75 first-referral bonus (recurring); Iconosquare lists 20-35% recurring on monthly plans; $100-$250 per yearly plan (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these iContact alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the iContact Partner Program.