PartnersWatch
← HubSpot Affiliate Partner Program

HubSpot Affiliate Partner Program alternatives

HubSpot lists 30% recurring commission for up to one year (up to $1,000+ per sale); custom commission at Elite tier. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 6 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Surfer, 75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tier.
  • Recurring alternative: Pipedrive, 20% revenue share for first 12 months (Rising); 30% (Growth, 2-5 sales/month for 6 months); custom (Power, 6+ sales/month).
  • Lowest bar to join: systeme.io, requirements: None; free, no application or purchase needed; $30 minimum payout.

HubSpot vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
HubSpot30% recurring commission for up to one year (up to $1,000+ per sale); custom commission at Elite tierRecurringAffiliateCreate content targeting growing businesses; no minimum sales; not required to be a HubSpot customer. Applications reviewed in 2-3 business days.
Copper15% on subscriptions for referral partners; CPC/CPL for affiliates—Referral partner, Affiliate, Integrator / MSPNot published
Pipedrive20% revenue share for first 12 months (Rising); 30% (Growth, 2-5 sales/month for 6 months); custom (Power, 6+ sales/month)RecurringAffiliateA relevant professional website with landing pages or at least one professional social channel; some regional exceptions.
Close30% of first-year revenueRevenue shareAffiliate, Agency, Integrator / MSPNot published
Teachable30% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
CapsuleNot publishedRecurringAffiliateProof of first promotional content required for activation
systeme.io60% lifetime recurringRecurringAffiliateNone; free, no application or purchase needed; $30 minimum payout
Kit50% for 12 months, plus 10-20% recurring after 12 months at Bronze/Silver/Gold tiersRecurringAffiliateApplication required; recurring tiers need 10+, 50+ or 100+ paying referrals per year
BrevoFixed commission per referral that subscribes (amounts not listed on the page)Flat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
Webflow50% revenue share on a new customer's first subscription for up to 12 months; Pro/Premium tiers add 10%/15% for up to 12 more months on renewalRecurringAffiliateMust be a content creator, influencer or blogger; publish content within 30 days of acceptance. No agencies/freelancers, coupon, incentivized or sub-affiliate sites. Reviewed within ~10 business days.
Surfer75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tierOne-timeAffiliateRelevant public audience; no coupon/cashback sites or branded paid ads

The 10 alternatives

Copper Partner Program

Referral, affiliate and integration partner tracks for the Google Workspace CRM. Terms: 15% on subscriptions for referral partners; CPC/CPL for affiliates. Partners get monthly payouts, training resources, co-marketing for integrations.

Pipedrive Affiliate Program

Tiered first-year revenue share for referring new customers to the Pipedrive sales CRM. Terms: 20% revenue share for first 12 months (Rising); 30% (Growth, 2-5 sales/month for 6 months); custom (Power, 6+ sales/month). Partners get free to join, uncapped commissions, partnerstack dashboard.

Close Partner Program

30% first-year commission for CRM referrals, with multiple partner types. Terms: 30% of first-year revenue. Partners get dedicated partner support, co-marketing and sales enablement.

Teachable Affiliate Partner Program

30% recurring commission for a full year on creators you refer to Teachable. Terms: 30% recurring for 12 months. Partners get dedicated support, site-wide tracking via partnerstack, 30-day referral cookie.

Capsule Affiliate Partner Program

Recurring revenue for recommending Capsule CRM and Transpond.

systeme.io Affiliate Program

60% lifetime recurring commission with lifetime referral attribution, free to join. Terms: 60% lifetime recurring. Partners get lifetime attribution, monthly payouts via paypal or wire.

Kit Affiliate Program

50% of first-year revenue from referred creators, plus lifetime recurring tiers for active affiliates. Terms: 50% for 12 months, plus 10-20% recurring after 12 months at Bronze/Silver/Gold tiers. Partners get affiliate promotion hub, tiered lifetime recurring commission.

Brevo Affiliate Program

Fixed commissions for referring users to the Brevo email and CRM platform, 90-day cookie. Terms: Fixed commission per referral that subscribes (amounts not listed on the page). Partners get real-time tracking via partnerstack, 90-day referral cookie.

Webflow Affiliate Program

Content creators earn half of a new customer's first-year Webflow subscription. Terms: 50% revenue share on a new customer's first subscription for up to 12 months; Pro/Premium tiers add 10%/15% for up to 12 more months on renewal. Partners get co-marketing and guest blogging (higher tiers), dedicated affiliate support check-ins, seasonal performance bonuses.

Surfer Affiliate Program

75-125% of a monthly subscriber's first payment from the SEO and AI visibility platform. Terms: 75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tier. Partners get automated monthly payouts, 90-day referral cookie.

Head to head

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the HubSpot Affiliate Partner Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Copper (15% on subscriptions for referral partners; CPC/CPL for affiliates); Pipedrive (20% revenue share for first 12 months (Rising); 30% (Growth, 2-5 sales/month for 6 months); custom (Power, 6+ sales/month)); Close (30% of first-year revenue); Teachable (30% recurring for 12 months); Capsule (Not published). Each is open to affiliates like HubSpot's program.

Which HubSpot alternatives also pay recurring commission?

Pipedrive: 20% revenue share for first 12 months (Rising); 30% (Growth, 2-5 sales/month for 6 months); custom (Power, 6+ sales/month); Teachable: 30% recurring for 12 months; Capsule: Not published; systeme.io: 60% lifetime recurring; Kit: 50% for 12 months, plus 10-20% recurring after 12 months at Bronze/Silver/Gold tiers; Webflow: 50% revenue share on a new customer's first subscription for up to 12 months; Pro/Premium tiers add 10%/15% for up to 12 more months on renewal.

HubSpot or Copper: which partner program is better?

HubSpot lists 30% recurring commission for up to one year (up to $1,000+ per sale); custom commission at Elite tier (recurring); Copper lists 15% on subscriptions for referral partners; CPC/CPL for affiliates. The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

Which HubSpot alternative is easiest to join?

systeme.io states its requirements as: None; free, no application or purchase needed; $30 minimum payout.

How were these HubSpot alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the HubSpot Affiliate Partner Program.