PartnersWatch
← Hootsuite Affiliate Program

Hootsuite Affiliate Program alternatives

Hootsuite lists 20% of first-month revenue. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 10 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Format, Up to 50% recurring for the first year.
  • Recurring alternative: InboxAlly, 20% recurring for the customer's lifetime.

Hootsuite vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Hootsuite20% of first-month revenueOne-timeAffiliateApplication; publishers and content creators
InboxAlly20% recurring for the customer's lifetimeRecurringAffiliateNot published
Pagecloud20% lifetime recurring revenue shareRecurringAffiliateFree to join; approval required
Fathom Analytics25% recurringRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerMust be a Fathom customer
Rank Prompt30% of every payment, lifetimeRecurringAffiliate, Agency, Referral partnerApplication
IGSendMail20% lifetime recurringRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Teachable30% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Textline20% of each referred customer's paymentsRecurringAffiliate, Agency, Integrator / MSPNot published
Browse AI20% recurring, lifetimeRecurringAffiliateNot published
FormatUp to 50% recurring for the first yearRecurringAffiliateNot published
SocialPilot20% recurring for up to 12 months (up to $306 per customer)RecurringAffiliateNot published

The 10 alternatives

InboxAlly Affiliate Program

20% lifetime recurring commission with a 120-day cookie. Terms: 20% recurring for the customer's lifetime. Partners get 120-day referral cookie.

Pagecloud Partner Program

20% lifetime recurring revenue share on Pagecloud referrals. Terms: 20% lifetime recurring revenue share. Partners get 20% discount for your audience, free lifetime subscription at 10 referrals.

Fathom Analytics Partners Program

25% recurring commission, 30-day cookie. Terms: 25% recurring. Partners get $10 off for referred users, source keyword attribution, payout via wise or account credit.

Rank Prompt Affiliate and Partner Program

30% lifetime recurring commission on AI-visibility monitoring clients. Terms: 30% of every payment, lifetime. Partners get priority support, monthly payouts, 60-day referral cookie.

IGSendMail Affiliate Program

20% recurring for life, 90-day cookie. Terms: 20% lifetime recurring. Partners get no approval wait, monthly payouts, banners and promo assets.

Teachable Affiliate Partner Program

30% recurring commission for a full year on creators you refer to Teachable. Terms: 30% recurring for 12 months. Partners get dedicated support, site-wide tracking via partnerstack, 30-day referral cookie.

Textline Partner Programs

20% commission on payments from referred texting customers. Terms: 20% of each referred customer's payments. Partners get no quotas.

Browse AI Affiliate Program

20% lifetime commission on web scraping subscriptions. Terms: 20% recurring, lifetime. Partners get no commission cap, unique referral link.

Format Affiliate Program

Earn up to 50% on photographers' portfolio-site subscriptions. Terms: Up to 50% recurring for the first year. Partners get pre-written content, managed program, extra incentives.

SocialPilot Affiliate Program

20% recurring commission for up to a year. Terms: 20% recurring for up to 12 months (up to $306 per customer). Partners get quarterly challenges and bonuses, banners and pre-written content, dedicated partner team.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Hootsuite Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are InboxAlly (20% recurring for the customer's lifetime); Pagecloud (20% lifetime recurring revenue share); Fathom Analytics (25% recurring); Rank Prompt (30% of every payment, lifetime); IGSendMail (20% lifetime recurring). Each is open to affiliates like Hootsuite's program.

Is there a Hootsuite alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. InboxAlly lists 20% recurring for the customer's lifetime, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Hootsuite or InboxAlly: which partner program is better?

Hootsuite lists 20% of first-month revenue (one-time); InboxAlly lists 20% recurring for the customer's lifetime (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Hootsuite alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Hootsuite Affiliate Program.