PartnersWatch
← HoneyBook Affiliate Program

HoneyBook Affiliate Program alternatives

HoneyBook lists $50 per new member. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 8 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Ultimareviews, 40% lifetime commission per referred customer.
  • Recurring alternative: ElevenLabs, Up to 22% of all payments for the first 12 months, no limits.

HoneyBook vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
HoneyBook$50 per new memberFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
ElevenLabsUp to 22% of all payments for the first 12 months, no limitsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Pagecloud20% lifetime recurring revenue shareRecurringAffiliateFree to join; approval required
Descript$25 per new subscriberFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
CrankWheel15% recurring for the life of the subscription plus up to $120 one-time bonusRecurringAffiliateNot published
Liquid WebUp to $1,500 per saleFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
BugHerd20% recurringRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
ABC Trainerize15% recurring on paid plans and add-onsRecurringAffiliateNot published
SaneBoxUp to 30% lifetime commission on subscription revenueRecurringAffiliateNot published
Fathom Analytics25% recurringRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerMust be a Fathom customer
Ultimareviews40% lifetime commission per referred customerRecurringAffiliateNot published

The 10 alternatives

ElevenLabs Affiliate Program

First-year revenue share for referring subscribers to ElevenLabs' AI voice platform. Terms: Up to 22% of all payments for the first 12 months, no limits. Partners get reporting dashboard, dedicated support, ready-to-use marketing assets.

Pagecloud Partner Program

20% lifetime recurring revenue share on Pagecloud referrals. Terms: 20% lifetime recurring revenue share. Partners get 20% discount for your audience, free lifetime subscription at 10 referrals.

Descript Affiliate Program

$25 commission for each new Descript subscriber you refer. Terms: $25 per new subscriber. Partners get tracking tools, regular payouts.

CrankWheel Affiliate Program

15% recurring commission plus up to $120 sign-up bonus per subscriber. Terms: 15% recurring for the life of the subscription plus up to $120 one-time bonus. Partners get walkthroughs, brand graphics, link generation tool.

Liquid Web Hosting Affiliate Program

Earn up to $1,500 per hosting sale through Impact. Terms: Up to $1,500 per sale. Partners get no hosting required, banner and link library, regular pay cycle.

BugHerd Partner Program

20% recurring revenue for referred customers. Terms: 20% recurring. Partners get referrals get 20% off first 3 months.

ABC Trainerize Affiliate Program

15% recurring commission referring fitness professionals. Terms: 15% recurring on paid plans and add-ons. Partners get promotional material, invite-only opportunities to earn more, 90-day referral cookie.

SaneBox Affiliate Program

Up to 30% lifetime commission promoting an email-management tool. Terms: Up to 30% lifetime commission on subscription revenue. Partners get $25 credit for each referred customer, free 1-on-1 coaching session for referred trials.

Fathom Analytics Partners Program

25% recurring commission, 30-day cookie. Terms: 25% recurring. Partners get $10 off for referred users, source keyword attribution, payout via wise or account credit.

Ultimareviews Affiliate Program

Earn a lifetime 40% commission on every customer you refer. Terms: 40% lifetime commission per referred customer. Partners get unique referral link, partner dashboard with tracking.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the HoneyBook Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are ElevenLabs (Up to 22% of all payments for the first 12 months, no limits); Pagecloud (20% lifetime recurring revenue share); Descript ($25 per new subscriber); CrankWheel (15% recurring for the life of the subscription plus up to $120 one-time bonus); Liquid Web (Up to $1,500 per sale). Each is open to affiliates like HoneyBook's program.

Is there a HoneyBook alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. ElevenLabs lists Up to 22% of all payments for the first 12 months, no limits, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

HoneyBook or ElevenLabs: which partner program is better?

HoneyBook lists $50 per new member (flat fee / bounty); ElevenLabs lists Up to 22% of all payments for the first 12 months, no limits (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these HoneyBook alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the HoneyBook Affiliate Program.