PartnersWatch
← Homebase Affiliate Partner Program

Homebase Affiliate Partner Program alternatives

Homebase lists Paid over time per referred customer (rate not stated). If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 9 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: beehiiv, Up to 60% of referral revenue monthly for 12 months.
  • Recurring alternative: AdCreative.ai, Up to 40% recurring revenue share.

Homebase vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
HomebasePaid over time per referred customer (rate not stated)RecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
AdCreative.aiUp to 40% recurring revenue shareRecurringAffiliateNot published
beehiivUp to 60% of referral revenue monthly for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate, AgencyNot published
Ticket Tailor20% of fees Ticket Tailor collects, paid monthlyRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Webflow50% revenue share on a new customer's first subscription for up to 12 months; Pro/Premium tiers add 10%/15% for up to 12 more months on renewalRecurringAffiliateMust be a content creator, influencer or blogger; publish content within 30 days of acceptance. No agencies/freelancers, coupon, incentivized or sub-affiliate sites. Reviewed within ~10 business days.
EmailOctopus30% of revenue for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Jotform30% lifetime (agency) / 30% recurring (affiliate); resellers get up to 30% off EnterpriseRecurringAffiliate, Agency, ResellerNot published
Visme25% of each transaction for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate$150 minimum monthly payout
SE Ranking30% commission on payments from referred usersRecurringAffiliateAn SE Ranking account; $50 minimum payout
Pipedrive20% revenue share for first 12 months (Rising); 30% (Growth, 2-5 sales/month for 6 months); custom (Power, 6+ sales/month)RecurringAffiliateA relevant professional website with landing pages or at least one professional social channel; some regional exceptions.

One more program doesn't publish terms or requirements, so it's left out of the table: Norton.

The 10 alternatives

AdCreative.ai Affiliate Program

Earn up to 40% recurring revenue share. Terms: Up to 40% recurring revenue share.

beehiiv Partner Program

Up to 60% commission every month for a year on newsletter creators you refer. Terms: Up to 60% of referral revenue monthly for 12 months. Partners get double-sided rewards: 14-day trial + 20% off 3 months for referrals, built-in partner dashboard, 60-day referral cookie.

Ticket Tailor Partner Program

Earn 20% of fees while referrals sell tickets. Terms: 20% of fees Ticket Tailor collects, paid monthly. Partners get 50 free credits for sign-ups via your link.

Webflow Affiliate Program

Content creators earn half of a new customer's first-year Webflow subscription. Terms: 50% revenue share on a new customer's first subscription for up to 12 months; Pro/Premium tiers add 10%/15% for up to 12 more months on renewal. Partners get co-marketing and guest blogging (higher tiers), dedicated affiliate support check-ins, seasonal performance bonuses.

EmailOctopus Affiliate Program

30% recurring commission for a full year on EmailOctopus referrals. Terms: 30% of revenue for 12 months. Partners get free affiliate account, 31-day referral cookie.

Jotform Partner Programs

Agency, affiliate, reseller and integration partnerships with 30% commissions on Jotform. Terms: 30% lifetime (agency) / 30% recurring (affiliate); resellers get up to 30% off Enterprise.

Visme Partner Program

25% commission for 12 months on Visme referrals. Terms: 25% of each transaction for 12 months. Partners get banners, videos and sales copy, transparent dashboard, 60-day referral cookie.

SE Ranking Affiliate Program

30% commission on SEO platform referrals with a 120-day first-click cookie. Terms: 30% commission on payments from referred users. Partners get real-time statistics, marketing materials in the affiliate area, twice-monthly paypal payouts.

Norton Affiliate Marketing Program

Earn a commission each time a referral becomes a Norton customer. Partners get dedicated affiliate account manager, creative assets, exclusive customer promotions.

Pipedrive Affiliate Program

Tiered first-year revenue share for referring new customers to the Pipedrive sales CRM. Terms: 20% revenue share for first 12 months (Rising); 30% (Growth, 2-5 sales/month for 6 months); custom (Power, 6+ sales/month). Partners get free to join, uncapped commissions, partnerstack dashboard.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Homebase Affiliate Partner Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are AdCreative.ai (Up to 40% recurring revenue share); beehiiv (Up to 60% of referral revenue monthly for 12 months); Ticket Tailor (20% of fees Ticket Tailor collects, paid monthly); Webflow (50% revenue share on a new customer's first subscription for up to 12 months; Pro/Premium tiers add 10%/15% for up to 12 more months on renewal); EmailOctopus (30% of revenue for 12 months). Each is open to affiliate, referral partners like Homebase's program.

Which Homebase alternatives also pay recurring commission?

AdCreative.ai: Up to 40% recurring revenue share; beehiiv: Up to 60% of referral revenue monthly for 12 months; Ticket Tailor: 20% of fees Ticket Tailor collects, paid monthly; Webflow: 50% revenue share on a new customer's first subscription for up to 12 months; Pro/Premium tiers add 10%/15% for up to 12 more months on renewal; EmailOctopus: 30% of revenue for 12 months; Jotform: 30% lifetime (agency) / 30% recurring (affiliate); resellers get up to 30% off Enterprise; Visme: 25% of each transaction for 12 months; SE Ranking: 30% commission on payments from referred users; Pipedrive: 20% revenue share for first 12 months (Rising); 30% (Growth, 2-5 sales/month for 6 months); custom (Power, 6+ sales/month).

Homebase or AdCreative.ai: which partner program is better?

Homebase lists Paid over time per referred customer (rate not stated) (recurring); AdCreative.ai lists Up to 40% recurring revenue share (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Homebase alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Homebase Affiliate Partner Program.