PartnersWatch
← GoHighLevel HighLevel Affiliate Program

GoHighLevel HighLevel Affiliate Program alternatives

GoHighLevel lists 40% recurring monthly. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 6 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Instantly, 20-35% recurring, paid monthly.
  • Recurring alternative: Buffer, 25% recurring for 12 months.

GoHighLevel vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
GoHighLevel40% recurring monthlyRecurringAffiliateNot published
Buffer25% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate, AgencyApplication reviewed by the team
Connecteam25% of associated revenue for the first yearRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Zypper20% lifetime commissionRecurringReferral partner, AffiliateNot published
Prevue HR15% revenue share on referralsRevenue shareAffiliate, Reseller, AgencyNot published
Instantly20-35% recurring, paid monthlyRecurringAffiliate, AgencyNot published
Deel$500 per sales-qualified referral + $1,000 per new paying customerFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
SocialPilot20% recurring for up to 12 months (up to $306 per customer)RecurringAffiliateNot published
RiversideUp to 20% commissionOne-timeAffiliateNot published
Nextiva$300 per AI receptionist sale; $100 per phone lineOne-timeAffiliateNot published
ElevenLabsUp to 22% of all payments for the first 12 months, no limitsRecurringAffiliateNot published

The 10 alternatives

Buffer Partner Program

25% recurring commission for 12 months. Terms: 25% recurring for 12 months. Partners get partner dashboard, marketing toolkit, hands-on partner support.

Connecteam Affiliate Program

Earn 25% of revenue from referred Connecteam subscribers for a year. Terms: 25% of associated revenue for the first year. Partners get marketing assets, real-time tracking, monthly payouts via paypal or stripe.

Zypper Partner Program

20% lifetime commission on Zypper memberships you refer. Terms: 20% lifetime commission. Partners get real-time tracking.

Prevue Partner Program

Refer, consult or resell Prevue HR assessments; 15% affiliate revenue share. Terms: 15% revenue share on referrals. Partners get no program fees, marketing assets.

Instantly Affiliate Program

20% to 35% recurring commission paid monthly. Terms: 20-35% recurring, paid monthly. Partners get promo assets, co-marketing.

Deel Affiliate Program

Up to $1,500 per new customer referred to Deel's global hiring and payroll platform. Terms: $500 per sales-qualified referral + $1,000 per new paying customer. Partners get partnerstack resources, dedicated affiliate program manager, 90-day referral cookie.

SocialPilot Affiliate Program

20% recurring commission for up to a year. Terms: 20% recurring for up to 12 months (up to $306 per customer). Partners get quarterly challenges and bonuses, banners and pre-written content, dedicated partner team.

Riverside Affiliate Program

Up to 20% commission per customer, up to $85+ per sale. Terms: Up to 20% commission. Partners get monthly payouts, promo graphics.

Nextiva Affiliate Program

Earn up to $300 per sale referring Nextiva VoIP and AI voice. Terms: $300 per AI receptionist sale; $100 per phone line. Partners get monthly payouts, creative assets, dedicated affiliate team.

ElevenLabs Affiliate Program

First-year revenue share for referring subscribers to ElevenLabs' AI voice platform. Terms: Up to 22% of all payments for the first 12 months, no limits. Partners get reporting dashboard, dedicated support, ready-to-use marketing assets.

Head to head

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the GoHighLevel HighLevel Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Buffer (25% recurring for 12 months); Connecteam (25% of associated revenue for the first year); Zypper (20% lifetime commission); Prevue HR (15% revenue share on referrals); Instantly (20-35% recurring, paid monthly). Each is open to affiliates like GoHighLevel's program.

Which GoHighLevel alternatives also pay recurring commission?

Buffer: 25% recurring for 12 months; Connecteam: 25% of associated revenue for the first year; Zypper: 20% lifetime commission; Instantly: 20-35% recurring, paid monthly; SocialPilot: 20% recurring for up to 12 months (up to $306 per customer); ElevenLabs: Up to 22% of all payments for the first 12 months, no limits.

GoHighLevel or Buffer: which partner program is better?

GoHighLevel lists 40% recurring monthly (recurring); Buffer lists 25% recurring for 12 months (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these GoHighLevel alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the GoHighLevel HighLevel Affiliate Program.