PartnersWatch
← Hello Bar Affiliate Program

Hello Bar Affiliate Program alternatives

Hello Bar & Subscribers lists 20% recurring for life. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 10 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Notify Me!, 50% for six months, then 25% for life.
  • Recurring alternative: Connecteam, 25% of associated revenue for the first year.

Hello Bar & Subscribers vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Hello Bar & Subscribers20% recurring for lifeRecurringAffiliateNot published
Connecteam25% of associated revenue for the first yearRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Instantly20-35% recurring, paid monthlyRecurringAffiliate, AgencyNot published
Brand2420% / 25% / 30% recurring by tier (Bronze, Silver, Gold)RecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
lemlist25% for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Notify Me!50% for six months, then 25% for lifeRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Salesmsg15% for 12 months; 20% for 24 months for ExpertsRecurringAffiliate, Agency, ResellerW-9 or W-8BEN before first payout
Browse AI20% recurring, lifetimeRecurringAffiliateNot published
POWR30% commission while referral is subscribedRecurringAffiliate, AgencyNot published
CrankWheel15% recurring for the life of the subscription plus up to $120 one-time bonusRecurringAffiliateNot published
FormatUp to 50% recurring for the first yearRecurringAffiliateNot published

The 10 alternatives

Connecteam Affiliate Program

Earn 25% of revenue from referred Connecteam subscribers for a year. Terms: 25% of associated revenue for the first year. Partners get marketing assets, real-time tracking, monthly payouts via paypal or stripe.

Instantly Affiliate Program

20% to 35% recurring commission paid monthly. Terms: 20-35% recurring, paid monthly. Partners get promo assets, co-marketing.

Brand24 Partner Program

Up to 30% recurring commission on social listening subscriptions. Terms: 20% / 25% / 30% recurring by tier (Bronze, Silver, Gold). Partners get dedicated partner panel, program buddy, promo materials.

lemlist Affiliate Program

25% commission for 12 months on lemlist sales engagement licences. Terms: 25% for 12 months. Partners get 30-day referral cookie.

Notify Me! Affiliate Program

50% revenue share for six months, then 25% for life, on referred Shopify merchants. Terms: 50% for six months, then 25% for life. Partners get no referral cap, monthly revenue share.

Salesmsg Partner Program

15% recurring for 12 months, up to 20% for Experts. Terms: 15% for 12 months; 20% for 24 months for Experts. Partners get monthly payouts, dedicated account manager for experts.

Browse AI Affiliate Program

20% lifetime commission on web scraping subscriptions. Terms: 20% recurring, lifetime. Partners get no commission cap, unique referral link.

POWR Affiliate and Agency Partner Program

30% commission on POWR paid subscriptions, uncapped. Terms: 30% commission while referral is subscribed. Partners get uncapped earnings, sales incentives.

CrankWheel Affiliate Program

15% recurring commission plus up to $120 sign-up bonus per subscriber. Terms: 15% recurring for the life of the subscription plus up to $120 one-time bonus. Partners get walkthroughs, brand graphics, link generation tool.

Format Affiliate Program

Earn up to 50% on photographers' portfolio-site subscriptions. Terms: Up to 50% recurring for the first year. Partners get pre-written content, managed program, extra incentives.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Hello Bar Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Connecteam (25% of associated revenue for the first year); Instantly (20-35% recurring, paid monthly); Brand24 (20% / 25% / 30% recurring by tier (Bronze, Silver, Gold)); lemlist (25% for 12 months); Notify Me! (50% for six months, then 25% for life). Each is open to affiliates like Hello Bar & Subscribers's program.

Which Hello Bar & Subscribers alternatives also pay recurring commission?

Connecteam: 25% of associated revenue for the first year; Instantly: 20-35% recurring, paid monthly; Brand24: 20% / 25% / 30% recurring by tier (Bronze, Silver, Gold); lemlist: 25% for 12 months; Notify Me!: 50% for six months, then 25% for life; Salesmsg: 15% for 12 months; 20% for 24 months for Experts; Browse AI: 20% recurring, lifetime; POWR: 30% commission while referral is subscribed; CrankWheel: 15% recurring for the life of the subscription plus up to $120 one-time bonus; Format: Up to 50% recurring for the first year.

Hello Bar & Subscribers or Connecteam: which partner program is better?

Hello Bar & Subscribers lists 20% recurring for life (recurring); Connecteam lists 25% of associated revenue for the first year (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Hello Bar & Subscribers alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Hello Bar Affiliate Program.