PartnersWatch
← Grasshopper Partner Program

Grasshopper Partner Program alternatives

Grasshopper lists Commissions for referrals and affiliates (rates not stated). If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 4 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Jotform, 30% lifetime (agency) / 30% recurring (affiliate); resellers get up to 30% off Enterprise.
  • Recurring alternative: Jotform, 30% lifetime (agency) / 30% recurring (affiliate); resellers get up to 30% off Enterprise.

Grasshopper vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
GrasshopperCommissions for referrals and affiliates (rates not stated)—Referral partner, Reseller, AffiliateApply to become a partner
Jotform30% lifetime (agency) / 30% recurring (affiliate); resellers get up to 30% off EnterpriseRecurringAffiliate, Agency, ResellerNot published
Wistia20% of first-year revenue for agenciesRevenue shareAffiliate, Agency, Integrator / MSPNot published
AircallTiered revenue share, lifetime value commission possibleRevenue shareReseller, Integrator / MSP, AffiliateNot published
Nextiva$300 per AI receptionist sale; $100 per phone lineOne-timeAffiliateNot published
NiceJobUp to 25% commission on referred clientsRecurringReseller, Referral partner, AffiliateNot published
SocialBee20% recurring on plans, 10% on ConciergeBee servicesRecurringAffiliate, Reseller, Integrator / MSPNot published

4 more programs don't publish terms or requirements, so they're left out of the table: Motive, Postman, NinjaOne, Envoy.

The 10 alternatives

Motive Partner Program

Referral, strategic and franchise partner options for fleet management.

Jotform Partner Programs

Agency, affiliate, reseller and integration partnerships with 30% commissions on Jotform. Terms: 30% lifetime (agency) / 30% recurring (affiliate); resellers get up to 30% off Enterprise.

Postman Partner Program

Channel, app ecosystem and API Network partnerships. Partners get channel program, app ecosystem listing, api network publishing.

NinjaOne Partner Program

Partner program for resellers and MSPs selling IT management software.

Wistia Partner Program

20% first-year commission for agencies and affiliate options. Terms: 20% of first-year revenue for agencies.

Aircall Partner Collective

Channel and affiliate partner program for a cloud phone system. Terms: Tiered revenue share, lifetime value commission possible. Partners get partner demo account, go-to-market campaigns, partner portal.

Nextiva Affiliate Program

Earn up to $300 per sale referring Nextiva VoIP and AI voice. Terms: $300 per AI receptionist sale; $100 per phone line. Partners get monthly payouts, creative assets, dedicated affiliate team.

NiceJob Partner Program

Reseller, referral and affiliate tracks for reputation marketing, up to 25% commission. Terms: Up to 25% commission on referred clients. Partners get monthly payouts, no minimum, co-marketing.

SocialBee Partner Programs

20% recurring affiliate commission plus reseller and tech programs. Terms: 20% recurring on plans, 10% on ConciergeBee services. Partners get free socialbee plan for partners, audience discounts, official partner badges.

Envoy Partner Program

Reseller, affiliate and technology partner tracks for workplace software. Partners get marketing and sales benefits, app marketplace access.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Grasshopper Partner Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Motive (Not published); Jotform (30% lifetime (agency) / 30% recurring (affiliate); resellers get up to 30% off Enterprise); Postman (Not published); NinjaOne (Not published); Wistia (20% of first-year revenue for agencies). Each is open to referral partner, resellers like Grasshopper's program.

Is there a Grasshopper alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. Jotform lists 30% lifetime (agency) / 30% recurring (affiliate); resellers get up to 30% off Enterprise, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Grasshopper or Motive: which partner program is better?

Grasshopper lists Commissions for referrals and affiliates (rates not stated); Motive lists Not published. The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Grasshopper alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Grasshopper Partner Program.