PartnersWatch
← Grammarly Affiliate Program

Grammarly Affiliate Program alternatives

Grammarly lists Commission per referred customer plus an activation bonus; higher payouts for top performers (rates not published on the page). If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 4 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: SiteGround, $50-$100+ per sale by monthly volume; 60% of first year on other services.
  • Recurring alternative: Rytr, 30% recurring for 12 months.

Grammarly vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
GrammarlyCommission per referred customer plus an activation bonus; higher payouts for top performers (rates not published on the page)One-timeAffiliateNot published
Rytr30% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate$100 payout threshold and more than one referred customer
RapidNative30% of every payment for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNo customer or developer status required; $50 minimum payout
Writesonic20% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Semrush$10 per trial activation; $100–$300 per sale (up to $450 with loyalty tiers); $200–$1,500 quarterly content bonusOne-timeAffiliateAt least 1,000 unique monthly visitors (sites) or 1,000+ organic followers (social); no coupon/cashback, unfinished, adult or gambling sites. Decision within 4 days.
SiteGround$50-$100+ per sale by monthly volume; 60% of first year on other servicesFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
Sender30-40% lifetime recurring, by tierRecurringAffiliateApplications reviewed within 1-2 business days
ClickUpUp to $25 per new free workspace sign-upFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerMust be the last paid marketing click; some countries not commissionable
ProWritingAidUp to $20 per confirmed saleFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
Hootsuite20% of first-month revenueOne-timeAffiliateApplication; publishers and content creators

One more program doesn't publish terms or requirements, so it's left out of the table: Avast.

The 10 alternatives

Rytr Affiliate Program

30% recurring commission for 12 months on Rytr referrals. Terms: 30% recurring for 12 months. Partners get $15 activation bonus, milestone cash bonuses, 20% discount for your network.

RapidNative Affiliate Program

30% recurring commission for 12 months promoting an AI mobile app builder. Terms: 30% of every payment for 12 months. Partners get 60-day cookie window, real-time dashboard, banners and social assets.

Writesonic Affiliate Program

20% recurring for 12 months on the AI SEO and content platform, 60-day cookie. Terms: 20% recurring for 12 months. Partners get monthly payouts, live affiliate dashboard, 60-day referral cookie.

Semrush Affiliate Program

Flat payouts for trials and sales of the Semrush SEO and online visibility suite. Terms: $10 per trial activation; $100–$300 per sale (up to $450 with loyalty tiers); $200–$1,500 quarterly content bonus. Partners get dedicated affiliate managers, creatives and marketing materials, early product access.

Avast Affiliate Program

Earn commission on Avast product sales through your links. Partners get monthly payments, banners and email assets, 30-day referral cookie.

SiteGround Affiliate Program

$50 to $100+ per hosting sale with weekly payouts and a 60-day cookie. Terms: $50-$100+ per sale by monthly volume; 60% of first year on other services. Partners get weekly payouts, no minimum threshold, custom deals for 21+ sales/month, 60-day referral cookie.

Sender Affiliate Program

Up to 40% lifetime recurring commission on email marketing referrals. Terms: 30-40% lifetime recurring, by tier. Partners get free banners and email templates, dedicated affiliate manager on upper tiers, discount codes for your audience.

ClickUp Affiliate Program

Up to $25 per new free ClickUp workspace sign-up, with discount offers at higher tiers. Terms: Up to $25 per new free workspace sign-up. Partners get resource guide and affiliate assets, 10-15% discount offers at higher tiers, dedicated landing pages for premier partners.

ProWritingAid Affiliate Program

Earn up to $20 per confirmed ProWritingAid sale. Terms: Up to $20 per confirmed sale. Partners get performance bonuses, 30-day referral cookie.

Hootsuite Affiliate Program

20% of first-month revenue per qualifying referral. Terms: 20% of first-month revenue. Partners get affiliate brand kit, free to join, 90-day referral cookie.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Grammarly Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Rytr (30% recurring for 12 months); RapidNative (30% of every payment for 12 months); Writesonic (20% recurring for 12 months); Semrush ($10 per trial activation; $100–$300 per sale (up to $450 with loyalty tiers); $200–$1,500 quarterly content bonus); Avast (Not published). Each is open to affiliates like Grammarly's program.

Is there a Grammarly alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. Rytr lists 30% recurring for 12 months, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Grammarly or Rytr: which partner program is better?

Grammarly lists Commission per referred customer plus an activation bonus; higher payouts for top performers (rates not published on the page) (one-time); Rytr lists 30% recurring for 12 months (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Grammarly alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Grammarly Affiliate Program.