PartnersWatch
← Flodesk Partner Program

Flodesk Partner Program alternatives

Flodesk lists $15 per win (affiliate); 50% for 12 months (approved partner). If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 5 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Surfer, 75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tier.
  • Recurring alternative: systeme.io, 60% lifetime recurring.
  • Lowest bar to join: systeme.io, requirements: None; free, no application or purchase needed; $30 minimum payout.

Flodesk vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Flodesk$15 per win (affiliate); 50% for 12 months (approved partner)RecurringAffiliateNot published
systeme.io60% lifetime recurringRecurringAffiliateNone; free, no application or purchase needed; $30 minimum payout
Teachable30% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Kit50% for 12 months, plus 10-20% recurring after 12 months at Bronze/Silver/Gold tiersRecurringAffiliateApplication required; recurring tiers need 10+, 50+ or 100+ paying referrals per year
PluginEverUp to 30% on every saleOne-timeAffiliateNot published
Zypper20% lifetime commissionRecurringReferral partner, AffiliateNot published
Later30% or higher commission per saleOne-timeAffiliateApplication reviewed by Later's team
Surfer75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tierOne-timeAffiliateRelevant public audience; no coupon/cashback sites or branded paid ads
HubSpot30% recurring commission for up to one year (up to $1,000+ per sale); custom commission at Elite tierRecurringAffiliateCreate content targeting growing businesses; no minimum sales; not required to be a HubSpot customer. Applications reviewed in 2-3 business days.
Synthesia25% of Starter and Creator plan payments (up to $267 per customer referral)Revenue shareAffiliate, Referral partner, Integrator / MSPNot published

One more program doesn't publish terms or requirements, so it's left out of the table: Placeit.

The 10 alternatives

systeme.io Affiliate Program

60% lifetime recurring commission with lifetime referral attribution, free to join. Terms: 60% lifetime recurring. Partners get lifetime attribution, monthly payouts via paypal or wire.

Teachable Affiliate Partner Program

30% recurring commission for a full year on creators you refer to Teachable. Terms: 30% recurring for 12 months. Partners get dedicated support, site-wide tracking via partnerstack, 30-day referral cookie.

Kit Affiliate Program

50% of first-year revenue from referred creators, plus lifetime recurring tiers for active affiliates. Terms: 50% for 12 months, plus 10-20% recurring after 12 months at Bronze/Silver/Gold tiers. Partners get affiliate promotion hub, tiered lifetime recurring commission.

PluginEver Affiliate Program

Up to 30% commission on every sale. Terms: Up to 30% on every sale. Partners get banners and marketing copy, dedicated support, paypal or bank payouts.

Zypper Partner Program

20% lifetime commission on Zypper memberships you refer. Terms: 20% lifetime commission. Partners get real-time tracking.

Later Affiliate Program

Earn 30% or more commission on every Later sale you refer. Terms: 30% or higher commission per sale. Partners get no cap on earnings, free to join.

Surfer Affiliate Program

75-125% of a monthly subscriber's first payment from the SEO and AI visibility platform. Terms: 75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tier. Partners get automated monthly payouts, 90-day referral cookie.

HubSpot Affiliate Partner Program

Earn recurring commission for sending growing businesses to HubSpot's CRM platform. Terms: 30% recurring commission for up to one year (up to $1,000+ per sale); custom commission at Elite tier. Partners get affiliate resource center, customizable reporting, dedicated affiliate manager (higher tiers).

Placeit Affiliate Program

Earn commissions promoting Placeit mockups, logos and video templates.

Synthesia Affiliate Program

25% commission on Starter and Creator plan payments from the AI video platform. Terms: 25% of Starter and Creator plan payments (up to $267 per customer referral). Partners get free starter account for a year after the 10th sale, free personal avatar, 60-day referral cookie.

Head to head

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Flodesk Partner Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are systeme.io (60% lifetime recurring); Teachable (30% recurring for 12 months); Kit (50% for 12 months, plus 10-20% recurring after 12 months at Bronze/Silver/Gold tiers); PluginEver (Up to 30% on every sale); Zypper (20% lifetime commission). Each is open to affiliates like Flodesk's program.

Which Flodesk alternatives also pay recurring commission?

systeme.io: 60% lifetime recurring; Teachable: 30% recurring for 12 months; Kit: 50% for 12 months, plus 10-20% recurring after 12 months at Bronze/Silver/Gold tiers; Zypper: 20% lifetime commission; HubSpot: 30% recurring commission for up to one year (up to $1,000+ per sale); custom commission at Elite tier.

Flodesk or systeme.io: which partner program is better?

Flodesk lists $15 per win (affiliate); 50% for 12 months (approved partner) (recurring); systeme.io lists 60% lifetime recurring (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

Which Flodesk alternative is easiest to join?

systeme.io states its requirements as: None; free, no application or purchase needed; $30 minimum payout.

How were these Flodesk alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Flodesk Partner Program.