PartnersWatch
← Fireflies Affiliate Program

Fireflies Affiliate Program alternatives

Fireflies.ai lists Up to 30% recurring for 12 months. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 6 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Tarkle Send, 40% recurring for 12 months.
  • Recurring alternative: Visme, 25% of each transaction for 12 months.
  • Lowest bar to join: Tarkle Send, requirements: No audience size or paid plan required; no paid ads to the affiliate link.

Fireflies.ai vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Fireflies.aiUp to 30% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate, ResellerNot published
Visme25% of each transaction for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate$150 minimum monthly payout
Tarkle Send40% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate, Referral partner, AgencyNo audience size or paid plan required; no paid ads to the affiliate link
RapidNative30% of every payment for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNo customer or developer status required; $50 minimum payout
Rank MathEUR 0.20 per free signup, EUR 17-149 per premium purchaseFlat fee / bountyAffiliate$200 minimum payout threshold
MozUp to $350 per Moz Pro signup, $250 per Moz LocalFlat fee / bountyAffiliateApplication reviewed through Impact
Brand2420% / 25% / 30% recurring by tier (Bronze, Silver, Gold)RecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
MalwarebytesUp to 30% per saleOne-timeAffiliateNot published
Hello Bar & Subscribers20% recurring for lifeRecurringAffiliateNot published
CloselyUp to 30% recurringRecurringAffiliateNot published

One more program doesn't publish terms or requirements, so it's left out of the table: Avast.

The 10 alternatives

Visme Partner Program

25% commission for 12 months on Visme referrals. Terms: 25% of each transaction for 12 months. Partners get banners, videos and sales copy, transparent dashboard, 60-day referral cookie.

Tarkle Affiliate Program

40% recurring commission for 12 months. Terms: 40% recurring for 12 months. Partners get instant referral link, open to agencies, creators and freelancers, 45-day referral cookie.

RapidNative Affiliate Program

30% recurring commission for 12 months promoting an AI mobile app builder. Terms: 30% of every payment for 12 months. Partners get 60-day cookie window, real-time dashboard, banners and social assets.

Avast Affiliate Program

Earn commission on Avast product sales through your links. Partners get monthly payments, banners and email assets, 30-day referral cookie.

Rank Math Affiliate Program

Commission on Rank Math Pro purchases plus a small payout per free signup. Terms: EUR 0.20 per free signup, EUR 17-149 per premium purchase. Partners get free to join, no website required.

Moz Affiliate Program

Earn up to $350 per Moz Pro signup and $250 per Moz Local referral. Terms: Up to $350 per Moz Pro signup, $250 per Moz Local. Partners get unique tracking link, promotional banners, exclusive offers and deals.

Brand24 Partner Program

Up to 30% recurring commission on social listening subscriptions. Terms: 20% / 25% / 30% recurring by tier (Bronze, Silver, Gold). Partners get dedicated partner panel, program buddy, promo materials.

Malwarebytes Affiliate Program

Up to 30% commission per sale with a 45-day referral window. Terms: Up to 30% per sale. Partners get affiliate promos, affiliate e-manager, 45-day referral cookie.

Hello Bar Affiliate Program

20% recurring commission for life on referred sales. Terms: 20% recurring for life. Partners get done-for-you marketing assets, affiliate support.

Closely Affiliate Program

Up to 30% recurring commission on LinkedIn automation. Terms: Up to 30% recurring. Partners get free affiliate platform access, promo materials.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Fireflies Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Visme (25% of each transaction for 12 months); Tarkle Send (40% recurring for 12 months); RapidNative (30% of every payment for 12 months); Avast (Not published); Rank Math (EUR 0.20 per free signup, EUR 17-149 per premium purchase). Each is open to affiliate, resellers like Fireflies.ai's program.

Which Fireflies.ai alternatives also pay recurring commission?

Visme: 25% of each transaction for 12 months; Tarkle Send: 40% recurring for 12 months; RapidNative: 30% of every payment for 12 months; Brand24: 20% / 25% / 30% recurring by tier (Bronze, Silver, Gold); Hello Bar & Subscribers: 20% recurring for life; Closely: Up to 30% recurring.

Fireflies.ai or Visme: which partner program is better?

Fireflies.ai lists Up to 30% recurring for 12 months (recurring); Visme lists 25% of each transaction for 12 months (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

Which Fireflies.ai alternative is easiest to join?

Tarkle Send states its requirements as: No audience size or paid plan required; no paid ads to the affiliate link.

How were these Fireflies.ai alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Fireflies Affiliate Program.