PartnersWatch
← Fathom Analytics Partners Program

Fathom Analytics Partners Program alternatives

Fathom Analytics lists 25% recurring. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 9 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Rank Prompt, 30% of every payment, lifetime.
  • Recurring alternative: Pagecloud, 20% lifetime recurring revenue share.

Fathom Analytics vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Fathom Analytics25% recurringRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerMust be a Fathom customer
Pagecloud20% lifetime recurring revenue shareRecurringAffiliateFree to join; approval required
Hootsuite20% of first-month revenueOne-timeAffiliateApplication; publishers and content creators
InboxAlly20% recurring for the customer's lifetimeRecurringAffiliateNot published
IGSendMail20% lifetime recurringRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Textline20% of each referred customer's paymentsRecurringAffiliate, Agency, Integrator / MSPNot published
Browse AI20% recurring, lifetimeRecurringAffiliateNot published
Rank Prompt30% of every payment, lifetimeRecurringAffiliate, Agency, Referral partnerApplication
Rytr30% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate$100 payout threshold and more than one referred customer
SocialPilot20% recurring for up to 12 months (up to $306 per customer)RecurringAffiliateNot published
Expertise AI25% lifetime recurring commissionRecurringAffiliateNot published

The 10 alternatives

Pagecloud Partner Program

20% lifetime recurring revenue share on Pagecloud referrals. Terms: 20% lifetime recurring revenue share. Partners get 20% discount for your audience, free lifetime subscription at 10 referrals.

Hootsuite Affiliate Program

20% of first-month revenue per qualifying referral. Terms: 20% of first-month revenue. Partners get affiliate brand kit, free to join, 90-day referral cookie.

InboxAlly Affiliate Program

20% lifetime recurring commission with a 120-day cookie. Terms: 20% recurring for the customer's lifetime. Partners get 120-day referral cookie.

IGSendMail Affiliate Program

20% recurring for life, 90-day cookie. Terms: 20% lifetime recurring. Partners get no approval wait, monthly payouts, banners and promo assets.

Textline Partner Programs

20% commission on payments from referred texting customers. Terms: 20% of each referred customer's payments. Partners get no quotas.

Browse AI Affiliate Program

20% lifetime commission on web scraping subscriptions. Terms: 20% recurring, lifetime. Partners get no commission cap, unique referral link.

Rank Prompt Affiliate and Partner Program

30% lifetime recurring commission on AI-visibility monitoring clients. Terms: 30% of every payment, lifetime. Partners get priority support, monthly payouts, 60-day referral cookie.

Rytr Affiliate Program

30% recurring commission for 12 months on Rytr referrals. Terms: 30% recurring for 12 months. Partners get $15 activation bonus, milestone cash bonuses, 20% discount for your network.

SocialPilot Affiliate Program

20% recurring commission for up to a year. Terms: 20% recurring for up to 12 months (up to $306 per customer). Partners get quarterly challenges and bonuses, banners and pre-written content, dedicated partner team.

Expertise AI Affiliate Program

25% lifetime commission on every referred subscription. Terms: 25% lifetime recurring commission. Partners get real-time analytics, monthly payouts, priority support.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Fathom Analytics Partners Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Pagecloud (20% lifetime recurring revenue share); Hootsuite (20% of first-month revenue); InboxAlly (20% recurring for the customer's lifetime); IGSendMail (20% lifetime recurring); Textline (20% of each referred customer's payments). Each is open to affiliate, referral partners like Fathom Analytics's program.

Which Fathom Analytics alternatives also pay recurring commission?

Pagecloud: 20% lifetime recurring revenue share; InboxAlly: 20% recurring for the customer's lifetime; IGSendMail: 20% lifetime recurring; Textline: 20% of each referred customer's payments; Browse AI: 20% recurring, lifetime; Rank Prompt: 30% of every payment, lifetime; Rytr: 30% recurring for 12 months; SocialPilot: 20% recurring for up to 12 months (up to $306 per customer); Expertise AI: 25% lifetime recurring commission.

Fathom Analytics or Pagecloud: which partner program is better?

Fathom Analytics lists 25% recurring (recurring); Pagecloud lists 20% lifetime recurring revenue share (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Fathom Analytics alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Fathom Analytics Partners Program.