PartnersWatch
← Envato Affiliate Program

Envato Affiliate Program alternatives

Envato lists Annual plans $120-$500 single payment; monthly plans up to $20-$80/month for 3 months. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 5 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Bright Data, 50% revenue share, up to $2.5K per customer.
  • Recurring alternative: Omnisend, 20% recurring for up to 24 months.
  • Lowest bar to join: Tarkle Send, requirements: No audience size or paid plan required; no paid ads to the affiliate link.

Envato vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
EnvatoAnnual plans $120-$500 single payment; monthly plans up to $20-$80/month for 3 monthsFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
Omnisend20% recurring for up to 24 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Bright Data50% revenue share, up to $2.5K per customerRevenue shareAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Shippo$60 per new Pro Plan userFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Tarkle Send40% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate, Referral partner, AgencyNo audience size or paid plan required; no paid ads to the affiliate link
Bïrch (Formerly Revealbot)15% for the first 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Modge30% commission on annual plansOne-timeAffiliateNo application; instant access
Descript$25 per new subscriberFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
GoMarble AI50% of first month, then 20-40% recurring for eligible monthsRecurringAffiliate, Referral partner, AgencyNot published
HubstaffUp to 30% of revenue for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published

One more program doesn't publish terms or requirements, so it's left out of the table: Avast.

The 10 alternatives

Avast Affiliate Program

Earn commission on Avast product sales through your links. Partners get monthly payments, banners and email assets, 30-day referral cookie.

Omnisend Affiliate Partner Program

20% recurring commission for up to 24 months on Omnisend customers. Terms: 20% recurring for up to 24 months. Partners get dedicated affiliate manager, earnings calculator, easy tracking and payouts.

Bright Data Partner Program

Revenue share on web data platform referrals. Terms: 50% revenue share, up to $2.5K per customer. Partners get dedicated affiliate manager, tier bonuses.

Shippo Affiliate Program

$60 for every new Pro Plan user you refer. Terms: $60 per new Pro Plan user. Partners get live referral tracking in partnerstack.

Tarkle Affiliate Program

40% recurring commission for 12 months. Terms: 40% recurring for 12 months. Partners get instant referral link, open to agencies, creators and freelancers, 45-day referral cookie.

Bïrch Affiliate Program

15% commission for 12 months on Bïrch referrals. Terms: 15% for the first 12 months. Partners get partner dashboard, 90-day referral cookie.

Modge Affiliate Program

30% commission on every annual-plan customer you refer to Modge. Terms: 30% commission on annual plans. Partners get real-time analytics, dedicated partner support, marketing assets.

Descript Affiliate Program

$25 commission for each new Descript subscriber you refer. Terms: $25 per new subscriber. Partners get tracking tools, regular payouts.

GoMarble Partner Program

50% of first month, then 20-40% recurring. Terms: 50% of first month, then 20-40% recurring for eligible months. Partners get partner promotion hub, ready-to-post content and demos, partner dashboard.

Hubstaff Affiliate Program

Up to 30% of revenue for 12 months with a 120-day cookie. Terms: Up to 30% of revenue for 12 months. Partners get 120-day referral cookie.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Envato Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Avast (Not published); Omnisend (20% recurring for up to 24 months); Bright Data (50% revenue share, up to $2.5K per customer); Shippo ($60 per new Pro Plan user); Tarkle Send (40% recurring for 12 months). Each is open to affiliates like Envato's program.

Is there a Envato alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. Omnisend lists 20% recurring for up to 24 months, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Envato or Avast: which partner program is better?

Envato lists Annual plans $120-$500 single payment; monthly plans up to $20-$80/month for 3 months (flat fee / bounty); Avast lists Not published. The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

Which Envato alternative is easiest to join?

Tarkle Send states its requirements as: No audience size or paid plan required; no paid ads to the affiliate link.

How were these Envato alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Envato Affiliate Program.