PartnersWatch
← Emergent Affiliate Program

Emergent Affiliate Program alternatives

Emergent Labs lists Up to $150 per referral. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 4 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Ultahost, Up to 60% commission.
  • Recurring alternative: NiceJob, Up to 25% commission on referred clients.

Emergent Labs vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Emergent LabsUp to $150 per referralFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
RiversideUp to 20% commissionOne-timeAffiliateNot published
NiceJobUp to 25% commission on referred clientsRecurringReseller, Referral partner, AffiliateNot published
Shippo$60 per new Pro Plan userFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
UENI.com$100-$150 per website sold, scaling with volumeFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Pangram Labs30% monthly recurring commissionRecurringAffiliateApplication
HeadshotHQ30% on all salesOne-timeAffiliate$50 minimum payout
Browse AI20% recurring, lifetimeRecurringAffiliateNot published
Distance20% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
UltahostUp to 60% commissionRevenue shareAffiliateNo approval required
MiroAffiliates earn $10-$83 per signupFlat fee / bountyReseller, Agency, Integrator / MSPNot published

The 10 alternatives

Riverside Affiliate Program

Up to 20% commission per customer, up to $85+ per sale. Terms: Up to 20% commission. Partners get monthly payouts, promo graphics.

NiceJob Partner Program

Reseller, referral and affiliate tracks for reputation marketing, up to 25% commission. Terms: Up to 25% commission on referred clients. Partners get monthly payouts, no minimum, co-marketing.

Shippo Affiliate Program

$60 for every new Pro Plan user you refer. Terms: $60 per new Pro Plan user. Partners get live referral tracking in partnerstack.

UENI Partner Program

$100-$150 per website sold to a referred small business. Terms: $100-$150 per website sold, scaling with volume. Partners get real-time partnerstack dashboard, 45-day referral cookie.

Pangram Partner Program

30% monthly recurring commission on Pangram AI-detector referrals. Terms: 30% monthly recurring commission. Partners get paid content opportunities, early product access.

HeadshotHQ Affiliate Program

30% commission on every sale, 60-day cookie. Terms: 30% on all sales. Partners get monthly payouts, affiliate dashboard, 60-day referral cookie.

Browse AI Affiliate Program

20% lifetime commission on web scraping subscriptions. Terms: 20% recurring, lifetime. Partners get no commission cap, unique referral link.

Distance Affiliate Program

20% recurring commission for a full year, no sales minimum. Terms: 20% recurring for 12 months. Partners get email templates, swipe files, banners.

Ultahost Affiliate Program

Up to 60% commission with no approval needed. Terms: Up to 60% commission. Partners get instant access, real-time dashboard, banners and marketing materials.

Miro Partner Program

Solution, technology and affiliate partner tracks, with affiliates earning $10-$83 per signup. Terms: Affiliates earn $10-$83 per signup. Partners get partner directory listing, free to apply.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Emergent Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Riverside (Up to 20% commission); NiceJob (Up to 25% commission on referred clients); Shippo ($60 per new Pro Plan user); UENI.com ($100-$150 per website sold, scaling with volume); Pangram Labs (30% monthly recurring commission). Each is open to affiliates like Emergent Labs's program.

Is there a Emergent Labs alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. NiceJob lists Up to 25% commission on referred clients, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Emergent Labs or Riverside: which partner program is better?

Emergent Labs lists Up to $150 per referral (flat fee / bounty); Riverside lists Up to 20% commission (one-time). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Emergent Labs alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Emergent Affiliate Program.