PartnersWatch
← EasyDMARC Referral Program

EasyDMARC Referral Program alternatives

EasyDMARC lists 15% revenue share for 12 months. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 2 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Bitdefender, 20% revenue share on new customers; 50% on business products; custom deals up to 100%+.
  • Recurring alternative: Proton, 30-40% on most new subscriptions (100% on 1-month Proton VPN), plus 30% on renewals.

EasyDMARC vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
EasyDMARC15% revenue share for 12 monthsRevenue shareAffiliate, Referral partnerOpen to anyone with an online presence; email security knowledge preferred
Bitdefender20% revenue share on new customers; 50% on business products; custom deals up to 100%+Revenue shareAffiliateNot published
Proton30-40% on most new subscriptions (100% on 1-month Proton VPN), plus 30% on renewalsRecurringAffiliate, Reseller, Distributor$100 minimum before bank-transfer payout
Surfshark40% revenue share on new sales; custom/CPA deals by volumeRevenue shareAffiliate$100 minimum payout
TaxCycle$250 one-time per new customerFlat fee / bountyReferral partnerNot published
Reclaim.ai40% work-email / 25% personal-email for up to 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
WebCatalog25-30% of first-year revenueRevenue shareAffiliateNot published
Deel$500 per sales-qualified referral + $1,000 per new paying customerFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published

3 more programs don't publish terms or requirements, so they're left out of the table: Passpack, Keeper Security, 1Password.

The 10 alternatives

Bitdefender Affiliate Program

20% revenue share on new consumer customers and 50% on business products, with custom deals. Terms: 20% revenue share on new customers; 50% on business products; custom deals up to 100%+. Partners get custom commission deals, localized promotions.

Proton Partners Program

Up to 100% on new Proton VPN sign-ups and 30% on renewals for privacy-focused affiliates. Terms: 30-40% on most new subscriptions (100% on 1-month Proton VPN), plus 30% on renewals. Partners get special incentives for mission-aligned nonprofits, marketing support material, channel resale pricing for msps/vars.

Surfshark Affiliate Program

40% revenue share on new VPN sales, available on major affiliate networks. Terms: 40% revenue share on new sales; custom/CPA deals by volume. Partners get custom payouts for volume, availability on impact, cj, awin and others, 30-day referral cookie.

TaxCycle Referral Program

$250 one-time payment for each customer you refer. Terms: $250 one-time per new customer. Partners get unique referral link.

Passpack Partner Program

Channel, affiliate and referral programs for a business password manager. Partners get free to enroll.

Keeper Partner Program

VAR, MSP, technology and affiliate partner tracks. Partners get training, 24/7 technical support.

Reclaim.ai Affiliate Program

Up to 40% commission for 12 months on Reclaim subscriptions. Terms: 40% work-email / 25% personal-email for up to 12 months. Partners get 10% discount code for your audience, 90-day referral cookie.

WebCatalog Affiliate Program

25-30% of first-year revenue per referral. Terms: 25-30% of first-year revenue. Partners get partnerstack tracking.

Deel Affiliate Program

Up to $1,500 per new customer referred to Deel's global hiring and payroll platform. Terms: $500 per sales-qualified referral + $1,000 per new paying customer. Partners get partnerstack resources, dedicated affiliate program manager, 90-day referral cookie.

1Password Partner Program

Channel, MSP and alliance partnerships for the 1Password password and access-security platform. Partners get product training and resources, brand visibility, ongoing partner support.

Head to head

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the EasyDMARC Referral Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Bitdefender (20% revenue share on new customers; 50% on business products; custom deals up to 100%+); Proton (30-40% on most new subscriptions (100% on 1-month Proton VPN), plus 30% on renewals); Surfshark (40% revenue share on new sales; custom/CPA deals by volume); TaxCycle ($250 one-time per new customer); Passpack (Not published). Each is open to affiliate, referral partners like EasyDMARC's program.

Is there a EasyDMARC alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. Proton lists 30-40% on most new subscriptions (100% on 1-month Proton VPN), plus 30% on renewals, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

EasyDMARC or Bitdefender: which partner program is better?

EasyDMARC lists 15% revenue share for 12 months (revenue share); Bitdefender lists 20% revenue share on new customers; 50% on business products; custom deals up to 100%+ (revenue share). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these EasyDMARC alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the EasyDMARC Referral Program.