PartnersWatch
← Earlybird Affiliate Program

Earlybird Affiliate Program alternatives

Earlybird lists Up to 15% on sales. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 6 e-commerce programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 3 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Sellfy, 25% lifetime commission on paid plans.
  • Recurring alternative: Sellfy, 25% lifetime commission on paid plans.

Earlybird vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
EarlybirdUp to 15% on salesOne-timeAffiliate$50 minimum payout
Zendrop$25 per signupFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
AmazonUp to 10% on qualifying purchases (varies by category)One-timeAffiliateQualifying website or mobile app.
Sellfy25% lifetime commission on paid plansRecurringAffiliateNot published
Printify5% commission for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateShort questionnaire, reviewed within two days
Tapstitch10% on referrals' sales for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateEstablished audience in ecommerce or fashion
EtsyCommission on approved sales (rate not published on page)Revenue shareAffiliateBloggers, media and editorial sites (Affiliates) or social creators (Creator Collective); cashback and voucher sites are not eligible

The 6 alternatives

Zendrop Affiliate Program

$25 for every signup through your link. Terms: $25 per signup. Partners get partner portal with real-time data, affiliate resources.

Amazon Associates

Category-based commissions for linking to products sold on Amazon. Terms: Up to 10% on qualifying purchases (varies by category). Partners get customized linking tools, access to millions of products.

Sellfy Affiliate Program

25% lifetime commission for referring new Sellfy sellers. Terms: 25% lifetime commission on paid plans. Partners get promo ideas and tips by email, dynamic commission tiers for 6+ monthly sales.

Printify Affiliate Program

5% commission for 12 months on Printify referrals. Terms: 5% commission for 12 months. Partners get custom promo codes, dedicated support team, 90-day referral cookie.

Tapstitch Affiliate Program

10% commission for 12 months on print-on-demand referrals. Terms: 10% on referrals' sales for 12 months. Partners get real-time tracking and reporting, dedicated partner support, monthly payments.

Etsy Affiliates & Creator Collective

Earn commission sharing one-of-a-kind finds from Etsy's marketplace. Terms: Commission on approved sales (rate not published on page). Partners get exclusive content and trend reports, ability to build an etsy storefront, giveaways.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Earlybird Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Zendrop ($25 per signup); Amazon (Up to 10% on qualifying purchases (varies by category)); Sellfy (25% lifetime commission on paid plans); Printify (5% commission for 12 months); Tapstitch (10% on referrals' sales for 12 months). Each is open to affiliates like Earlybird's program.

Is there a Earlybird alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. Sellfy lists 25% lifetime commission on paid plans, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Earlybird or Zendrop: which partner program is better?

Earlybird lists Up to 15% on sales (one-time); Zendrop lists $25 per signup (flat fee / bounty). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Earlybird alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every e-commerce partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Earlybird Affiliate Program.