PartnersWatch
← Dialpad Partner Program

Dialpad Partner Program alternatives

Dialpad lists $100 per completed demo and up to $5000 in gift cards on purchase. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 1 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Storylane, Up to 20% of revenue.
  • Recurring alternative: Aircall, Tiered revenue share, lifetime value commission possible.

Dialpad vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Dialpad$100 per completed demo and up to $5000 in gift cards on purchaseFlat fee / bountyReferral partner, Reseller, Integrator / MSPNot published
Shopmonkey$500 reward per referred shop that attends a demoFlat fee / bountyReferral partnerReferred shops must be registered businesses of a supported shop type
Deel$500 per sales-qualified referral + $1,000 per new paying customerFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Alvys$250 per booked demo plus $300 per closed dealFlat fee / bountyReferral partnerNot published
MovaviCommission on every sale, stepping up with volume—Affiliate, Reseller, DistributorNot published
AircallTiered revenue share, lifetime value commission possibleRevenue shareReseller, Integrator / MSP, AffiliateNot published
StorylaneUp to 20% of revenueRevenue shareAffiliate, Reseller, AgencyNot published
WrikePercentage of licenses sold (rate not stated)—Referral partnerNot published

3 more programs don't publish terms or requirements, so they're left out of the table: 8am, NinjaOne, Envoy.

The 10 alternatives

Shopmonkey Referral Program

$500 reward for referring an auto shop that books a demo. Terms: $500 reward per referred shop that attends a demo. Partners get $200 benefit for the referred shop.

Deel Affiliate Program

Up to $1,500 per new customer referred to Deel's global hiring and payroll platform. Terms: $500 per sales-qualified referral + $1,000 per new paying customer. Partners get partnerstack resources, dedicated affiliate program manager, 90-day referral cookie.

Alvys Partner Program

Referral rewards at demo and at close for a freight TMS. Terms: $250 per booked demo plus $300 per closed deal. Partners get quarterly top-partner prize, partner dashboard.

Movavi Partner Programs

Affiliate, referral, reseller and distribution partnerships for Movavi software. Terms: Commission on every sale, stepping up with volume.

Aircall Partner Collective

Channel and affiliate partner program for a cloud phone system. Terms: Tiered revenue share, lifetime value commission possible. Partners get partner demo account, go-to-market campaigns, partner portal.

8am MyCase Consultant Referral Program

Certified consultants earn rewards for referring law firms to MyCase.

Storylane Partner Program

Up to 20% commission referring or reselling interactive demos. Terms: Up to 20% of revenue. Partners get dedicated partner portal, co-marketing exposure, 90-day referral cookie.

Wrike Referral Partner Program

Earn a percentage of licenses sold when you refer clients to Wrike. Terms: Percentage of licenses sold (rate not stated). Partners get global partner network.

NinjaOne Partner Program

Partner program for resellers and MSPs selling IT management software.

Envoy Partner Program

Reseller, affiliate and technology partner tracks for workplace software. Partners get marketing and sales benefits, app marketplace access.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Dialpad Partner Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Shopmonkey ($500 reward per referred shop that attends a demo); Deel ($500 per sales-qualified referral + $1,000 per new paying customer); Alvys ($250 per booked demo plus $300 per closed deal); Movavi (Commission on every sale, stepping up with volume); Aircall (Tiered revenue share, lifetime value commission possible). Each is open to referral partner, resellers like Dialpad's program.

Is there a Dialpad alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. Aircall lists Tiered revenue share, lifetime value commission possible, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Dialpad or Shopmonkey: which partner program is better?

Dialpad lists $100 per completed demo and up to $5000 in gift cards on purchase (flat fee / bounty); Shopmonkey lists $500 reward per referred shop that attends a demo (flat fee / bounty). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Dialpad alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Dialpad Partner Program.