PartnersWatch
← Descript Affiliate Program

Descript Affiliate Program alternatives

Descript lists $25 per new subscriber. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 2 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: AISQ, $200 per Meteor sale; 30-50% recurring on other products.
  • Recurring alternative: AISQ, $200 per Meteor sale; 30-50% recurring on other products.

Descript vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Descript$25 per new subscriberFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
Backlog by Nulab$40 Starter, $100 Standard, $150 Premium per paid userFlat fee / bountyAffiliateApproval based on brand fit
UENI.com$100-$150 per website sold, scaling with volumeFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
ClickUpUp to $25 per new free workspace sign-upFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerMust be the last paid marketing click; some countries not commissionable
WebCatalog25-30% of first-year revenueRevenue shareAffiliateNot published
Shippo$60 per new Pro Plan userFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
RiversideUp to 20% commissionOne-timeAffiliateNot published
AISQ$200 per Meteor sale; 30-50% recurring on other productsRecurringAffiliateNot published
UniqodeFlat 30% on every saleRevenue shareAffiliateNot published
Browse AI20% recurring, lifetimeRecurringAffiliateNot published
Modge30% commission on annual plansOne-timeAffiliateNo application; instant access

The 10 alternatives

Backlog Affiliate Program

Earn $40 to $150 for each referred user on a paid Backlog plan. Terms: $40 Starter, $100 Standard, $150 Premium per paid user. Partners get unlimited earnings, graphics provided.

UENI Partner Program

$100-$150 per website sold to a referred small business. Terms: $100-$150 per website sold, scaling with volume. Partners get real-time partnerstack dashboard, 45-day referral cookie.

ClickUp Affiliate Program

Up to $25 per new free ClickUp workspace sign-up, with discount offers at higher tiers. Terms: Up to $25 per new free workspace sign-up. Partners get resource guide and affiliate assets, 10-15% discount offers at higher tiers, dedicated landing pages for premier partners.

WebCatalog Affiliate Program

25-30% of first-year revenue per referral. Terms: 25-30% of first-year revenue. Partners get partnerstack tracking.

Shippo Affiliate Program

$60 for every new Pro Plan user you refer. Terms: $60 per new Pro Plan user. Partners get live referral tracking in partnerstack.

Riverside Affiliate Program

Up to 20% commission per customer, up to $85+ per sale. Terms: Up to 20% commission. Partners get monthly payouts, promo graphics.

AISQ Affiliate Program

One-time and recurring commissions on AI marketing tools. Terms: $200 per Meteor sale; 30-50% recurring on other products. Partners get lifetime commissions on recurring program, no fees to join.

Uniqode Affiliate Program

Flat 30% commission on QR code platform sales. Terms: Flat 30% on every sale. Partners get real-time reporting, promotional tools and resources, 60-day referral cookie.

Browse AI Affiliate Program

20% lifetime commission on web scraping subscriptions. Terms: 20% recurring, lifetime. Partners get no commission cap, unique referral link.

Modge Affiliate Program

30% commission on every annual-plan customer you refer to Modge. Terms: 30% commission on annual plans. Partners get real-time analytics, dedicated partner support, marketing assets.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Descript Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Backlog by Nulab ($40 Starter, $100 Standard, $150 Premium per paid user); UENI.com ($100-$150 per website sold, scaling with volume); ClickUp (Up to $25 per new free workspace sign-up); WebCatalog (25-30% of first-year revenue); Shippo ($60 per new Pro Plan user). Each is open to affiliates like Descript's program.

Is there a Descript alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. AISQ lists $200 per Meteor sale; 30-50% recurring on other products, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Descript or Backlog by Nulab: which partner program is better?

Descript lists $25 per new subscriber (flat fee / bounty); Backlog by Nulab lists $40 Starter, $100 Standard, $150 Premium per paid user (flat fee / bounty). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Descript alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Descript Affiliate Program.