PartnersWatch
← Deel Affiliate Program

Deel Affiliate Program alternatives

Deel lists $500 per sales-qualified referral + $1,000 per new paying customer. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 3 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Surfer, 75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tier.
  • Recurring alternative: MailerLite, 30% recurring for the lifetime of the customer.

Deel vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Deel$500 per sales-qualified referral + $1,000 per new paying customerFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
MailerLite30% recurring for the lifetime of the customerRecurringAffiliateNot published
Connecteam25% of associated revenue for the first yearRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
TaxCycle$250 one-time per new customerFlat fee / bountyReferral partnerNot published
Datarails$500 per qualified opportunity plus $5,000 per closed dealFlat fee / bountyReferral partner, AffiliateApplication reviewed on audience relevance; aimed at finance audiences
GetResponse40% for 12 months, rising to 50% (50+ sales/yr) or 60% (100+ sales/yr)RecurringAffiliateNot published
Tellent20% of first-year sale price for ambassadorsRevenue shareReferral partner, Reseller, Integrator / MSPNot published
Surfer75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tierOne-timeAffiliateRelevant public audience; no coupon/cashback sites or branded paid ads
Alvys$250 per booked demo plus $300 per closed dealFlat fee / bountyReferral partnerNot published
RemoteRevenue share or client discounts (rates not stated)Revenue shareReferral partner, Integrator / MSPNot published
Shopmonkey$500 reward per referred shop that attends a demoFlat fee / bountyReferral partnerReferred shops must be registered businesses of a supported shop type

The 10 alternatives

MailerLite Affiliate Program

30% lifetime commission on every paying MailerLite referral. Terms: 30% recurring for the lifetime of the customer. Partners get affiliate dashboard, free promotional assets, monthly affiliate newsletter.

Connecteam Affiliate Program

Earn 25% of revenue from referred Connecteam subscribers for a year. Terms: 25% of associated revenue for the first year. Partners get marketing assets, real-time tracking, monthly payouts via paypal or stripe.

TaxCycle Referral Program

$250 one-time payment for each customer you refer. Terms: $250 one-time per new customer. Partners get unique referral link.

Datarails Affiliate Program

Earn $500 per qualified opportunity and $5,000 per closed deal. Terms: $500 per qualified opportunity plus $5,000 per closed deal. Partners get dedicated partner manager, ready-made assets, live tracking dashboard.

GetResponse Affiliate Program

40-60% recurring commission for 12 months on the email marketing platform. Terms: 40% for 12 months, rising to 50% (50+ sales/yr) or 60% (100+ sales/yr). Partners get partnerstack enablement materials, quarterly roadmap webinars (silver+), 1:1 with head of affiliate (gold).

Tellent Partner Programs

Ambassador, solution and technology partner programs for HR software. Terms: 20% of first-year sale price for ambassadors. Partners get ambassador dashboard, co-marketing for solution partners.

Surfer Affiliate Program

75-125% of a monthly subscriber's first payment from the SEO and AI visibility platform. Terms: 75-125% of first monthly payment or 15-25% of annual subscription, by tier. Partners get automated monthly payouts, 90-day referral cookie.

Alvys Partner Program

Referral rewards at demo and at close for a freight TMS. Terms: $250 per booked demo plus $300 per closed deal. Partners get quarterly top-partner prize, partner dashboard.

Remote Partner Programs

Referral, technology and marketplace partnerships with the global employment platform. Terms: Revenue share or client discounts (rates not stated). Partners get custom partnership models, partner marketplace deals.

Shopmonkey Referral Program

$500 reward for referring an auto shop that books a demo. Terms: $500 reward per referred shop that attends a demo. Partners get $200 benefit for the referred shop.

Head to head

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Deel Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are MailerLite (30% recurring for the lifetime of the customer); Connecteam (25% of associated revenue for the first year); TaxCycle ($250 one-time per new customer); Datarails ($500 per qualified opportunity plus $5,000 per closed deal); GetResponse (40% for 12 months, rising to 50% (50+ sales/yr) or 60% (100+ sales/yr)). Each is open to affiliate, referral partners like Deel's program.

Is there a Deel alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. MailerLite lists 30% recurring for the lifetime of the customer, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Deel or MailerLite: which partner program is better?

Deel lists $500 per sales-qualified referral + $1,000 per new paying customer (flat fee / bounty); MailerLite lists 30% recurring for the lifetime of the customer (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Deel alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Deel Affiliate Program.