PartnersWatch
← CrankWheel Affiliate Program

CrankWheel Affiliate Program alternatives

CrankWheel lists 15% recurring for the life of the subscription plus up to $120 one-time bonus. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 10 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Iconosquare, 20-35% recurring on monthly plans; $100-$250 per yearly plan.
  • Recurring alternative: Murf, 20% recurring for 24 months.

CrankWheel vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
CrankWheel15% recurring for the life of the subscription plus up to $120 one-time bonusRecurringAffiliateNot published
Murf20% recurring for 24 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
CallHippoUp to 20% recurringRecurringAffiliateNot published
iContact30% recurring for 12 months plus $75 first-referral bonusRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Iconosquare20-35% recurring on monthly plans; $100-$250 per yearly planRecurringAffiliateNot published
Circle$100 per customer plus 10-20% recurring by tierRecurringAffiliateNot published
Browse AI20% recurring, lifetimeRecurringAffiliateNot published
Mighty Networks30% recurring for the lifetime of the referralRecurringAffiliateNot published
Hello Bar & Subscribers20% recurring for lifeRecurringAffiliateNot published
ABC Trainerize15% recurring on paid plans and add-onsRecurringAffiliateNot published
POWR30% commission while referral is subscribedRecurringAffiliate, AgencyNot published

The 10 alternatives

Murf Affiliate Program

20% recurring commission for 24 months on the AI voice generator. Terms: 20% recurring for 24 months. Partners get partnerstack dashboard, paypal or stripe payouts, 90-day referral cookie.

CallHippo Affiliate Program

Up to 20% recurring commission on cloud phone referrals. Terms: Up to 20% recurring. Partners get free test account, co-marketing, dedicated affiliate support.

iContact Partner Program

30% of subscription revenue for 12 months plus a $75 bonus. Terms: 30% recurring for 12 months plus $75 first-referral bonus. Partners get content and support.

Iconosquare Affiliate Program

Tiered 20% to 35% recurring commissions plus yearly-plan bonuses. Terms: 20-35% recurring on monthly plans; $100-$250 per yearly plan. Partners get tiered rewards, challenges.

Circle Affiliate Program

$100 plus recurring commission per referred customer. Terms: $100 per customer plus 10-20% recurring by tier. Partners get no commission cap, branded assets and guides.

Browse AI Affiliate Program

20% lifetime commission on web scraping subscriptions. Terms: 20% recurring, lifetime. Partners get no commission cap, unique referral link.

Mighty Partner Program

30% lifetime, uncapped commissions on Mighty Networks referrals. Terms: 30% recurring for the lifetime of the referral. Partners get partner network access, ready-made campaigns, vip perks and swag.

Hello Bar Affiliate Program

20% recurring commission for life on referred sales. Terms: 20% recurring for life. Partners get done-for-you marketing assets, affiliate support.

ABC Trainerize Affiliate Program

15% recurring commission referring fitness professionals. Terms: 15% recurring on paid plans and add-ons. Partners get promotional material, invite-only opportunities to earn more, 90-day referral cookie.

POWR Affiliate and Agency Partner Program

30% commission on POWR paid subscriptions, uncapped. Terms: 30% commission while referral is subscribed. Partners get uncapped earnings, sales incentives.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the CrankWheel Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Murf (20% recurring for 24 months); CallHippo (Up to 20% recurring); iContact (30% recurring for 12 months plus $75 first-referral bonus); Iconosquare (20-35% recurring on monthly plans; $100-$250 per yearly plan); Circle ($100 per customer plus 10-20% recurring by tier). Each is open to affiliates like CrankWheel's program.

Which CrankWheel alternatives also pay recurring commission?

Murf: 20% recurring for 24 months; CallHippo: Up to 20% recurring; iContact: 30% recurring for 12 months plus $75 first-referral bonus; Iconosquare: 20-35% recurring on monthly plans; $100-$250 per yearly plan; Circle: $100 per customer plus 10-20% recurring by tier; Browse AI: 20% recurring, lifetime; Mighty Networks: 30% recurring for the lifetime of the referral; Hello Bar & Subscribers: 20% recurring for life; ABC Trainerize: 15% recurring on paid plans and add-ons; POWR: 30% commission while referral is subscribed.

CrankWheel or Murf: which partner program is better?

CrankWheel lists 15% recurring for the life of the subscription plus up to $120 one-time bonus (recurring); Murf lists 20% recurring for 24 months (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these CrankWheel alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the CrankWheel Affiliate Program.