PartnersWatch
← Copper Partner Program

Copper Partner Program alternatives

Copper lists 15% on subscriptions for referral partners; CPC/CPL for affiliates. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 5 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: HubSpot, 30% recurring commission for up to one year (up to $1,000+ per sale); custom commission at Elite tier.
  • Recurring alternative: HubSpot, 30% recurring commission for up to one year (up to $1,000+ per sale); custom commission at Elite tier.
  • Lowest bar to join: HubSpot, requirements: Create content targeting growing businesses; no minimum sales; not required to be a HubSpot customer. Applications reviewed in 2-3 business days..

Copper vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Copper15% on subscriptions for referral partners; CPC/CPL for affiliates—Referral partner, Affiliate, Integrator / MSPNot published
HubSpot30% recurring commission for up to one year (up to $1,000+ per sale); custom commission at Elite tierRecurringAffiliateCreate content targeting growing businesses; no minimum sales; not required to be a HubSpot customer. Applications reviewed in 2-3 business days.
Pipedrive20% revenue share for first 12 months (Rising); 30% (Growth, 2-5 sales/month for 6 months); custom (Power, 6+ sales/month)RecurringAffiliateA relevant professional website with landing pages or at least one professional social channel; some regional exceptions.
CapsuleNot publishedRecurringAffiliateProof of first promotional content required for activation
Close30% of first-year revenueRevenue shareAffiliate, Agency, Integrator / MSPNot published
BrevoFixed commission per referral that subscribes (amounts not listed on the page)Flat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
iContact30% recurring for 12 months plus $75 first-referral bonusRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Databox20% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
ClickUpUp to $25 per new free workspace sign-upFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerMust be the last paid marketing click; some countries not commissionable

2 more programs don't publish terms or requirements, so they're left out of the table: Klaviyo, HubSpot.

The 10 alternatives

HubSpot Affiliate Partner Program

Earn recurring commission for sending growing businesses to HubSpot's CRM platform. Terms: 30% recurring commission for up to one year (up to $1,000+ per sale); custom commission at Elite tier. Partners get affiliate resource center, customizable reporting, dedicated affiliate manager (higher tiers).

Pipedrive Affiliate Program

Tiered first-year revenue share for referring new customers to the Pipedrive sales CRM. Terms: 20% revenue share for first 12 months (Rising); 30% (Growth, 2-5 sales/month for 6 months); custom (Power, 6+ sales/month). Partners get free to join, uncapped commissions, partnerstack dashboard.

Capsule Affiliate Partner Program

Recurring revenue for recommending Capsule CRM and Transpond.

Close Partner Program

30% first-year commission for CRM referrals, with multiple partner types. Terms: 30% of first-year revenue. Partners get dedicated partner support, co-marketing and sales enablement.

Brevo Affiliate Program

Fixed commissions for referring users to the Brevo email and CRM platform, 90-day cookie. Terms: Fixed commission per referral that subscribes (amounts not listed on the page). Partners get real-time tracking via partnerstack, 90-day referral cookie.

Klaviyo K:Partners

Agency, solution and technology partnerships around Klaviyo's B2C CRM and marketing platform. Partners get training and certifications, in-product visibility for agencies, co-marketing.

HubSpot Solutions Partner Program

For agencies and consultancies that sell, implement and service HubSpot for mid-market clients.

iContact Partner Program

30% of subscription revenue for 12 months plus a $75 bonus. Terms: 30% recurring for 12 months plus $75 first-referral bonus. Partners get content and support.

Databox Affiliate Program

20% recurring commission for 12 months on every paying customer. Terms: 20% recurring for 12 months. Partners get dedicated affiliate support, program kit, monthly payouts.

ClickUp Affiliate Program

Up to $25 per new free ClickUp workspace sign-up, with discount offers at higher tiers. Terms: Up to $25 per new free workspace sign-up. Partners get resource guide and affiliate assets, 10-15% discount offers at higher tiers, dedicated landing pages for premier partners.

Head to head

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Copper Partner Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are HubSpot (30% recurring commission for up to one year (up to $1,000+ per sale); custom commission at Elite tier); Pipedrive (20% revenue share for first 12 months (Rising); 30% (Growth, 2-5 sales/month for 6 months); custom (Power, 6+ sales/month)); Capsule (Not published); Close (30% of first-year revenue); Brevo (Fixed commission per referral that subscribes (amounts not listed on the page)). Each is open to referral partner, affiliates like Copper's program.

Is there a Copper alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. HubSpot lists 30% recurring commission for up to one year (up to $1,000+ per sale); custom commission at Elite tier, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Copper or HubSpot: which partner program is better?

Copper lists 15% on subscriptions for referral partners; CPC/CPL for affiliates; HubSpot lists 30% recurring commission for up to one year (up to $1,000+ per sale); custom commission at Elite tier (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

Which Copper alternative is easiest to join?

HubSpot states its requirements as: Create content targeting growing businesses; no minimum sales; not required to be a HubSpot customer. Applications reviewed in 2-3 business days..

How were these Copper alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Copper Partner Program.