PartnersWatch
← CoolBiz Affiliate Program

CoolBiz Affiliate Program alternatives

CoolBiz lists 30% recurring on plans and add-ons. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 8 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: AdCreative.ai, Up to 40% recurring revenue share.
  • Recurring alternative: LiveChat (Text), 20% of each paid subscription, rising to 22% after 5 paying customers, for the life of the subscription.

CoolBiz vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
CoolBiz30% recurring on plans and add-onsRecurringAffiliateNot published
TidioUp to 30% commission per sale, paid monthlyRevenue shareAffiliateNot published
LiveChat (Text)20% of each paid subscription, rising to 22% after 5 paying customers, for the life of the subscriptionRecurringAffiliate, ResellerFree membership; PayPal details needed to withdraw
Gorgias20% of all referral payments for the first two years, higher at upper tiersRecurringAffiliate, Agency, Integrator / MSPNot published
AdCreative.aiUp to 40% recurring revenue shareRecurringAffiliateNot published
Circle$100 per customer plus 10-20% recurring by tierRecurringAffiliateNot published
Readymode20% residual for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateAccept the affiliate partner agreement
Ticket Tailor20% of fees Ticket Tailor collects, paid monthlyRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
ABC Trainerize15% recurring on paid plans and add-onsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Apollo.ioUp to 20% per referral (affiliate)RecurringAffiliate, Agency, Integrator / MSPNot published

One more program doesn't publish terms or requirements, so it's left out of the table: SupportYourApp.

The 10 alternatives

Tidio Affiliate Program

Up to 30% commission on sales of Tidio's live chat and AI customer service tools. Terms: Up to 30% commission per sale, paid monthly. Partners get performance bonuses, open to all creator types.

LiveChat Affiliate Program

Lifetime commissions on LiveChat, ChatBot and HelpDesk subscriptions with a 120-day cookie. Terms: 20% of each paid subscription, rising to 22% after 5 paying customers, for the life of the subscription. Partners get $50 minimum withdrawal, solution program option for service providers, 120-day referral cookie.

Gorgias Affiliate Program

20% of referral payments for two years from the ecommerce helpdesk, with higher tiers as you grow. Terms: 20% of all referral payments for the first two years, higher at upper tiers. Partners get up to $1,000 per social post for ecommerce influencers, tiered revenue share, promotional guides.

AdCreative.ai Affiliate Program

Earn up to 40% recurring revenue share. Terms: Up to 40% recurring revenue share.

SupportYourApp Affiliate Partner Program

Earn a commission referring businesses needing AI-human support.

Circle Affiliate Program

$100 plus recurring commission per referred customer. Terms: $100 per customer plus 10-20% recurring by tier. Partners get no commission cap, branded assets and guides.

Readymode Affiliate Partner Program

20% residual commission for 12 months on Readymode referrals. Terms: 20% residual for 12 months. Partners get monthly payouts.

Ticket Tailor Partner Program

Earn 20% of fees while referrals sell tickets. Terms: 20% of fees Ticket Tailor collects, paid monthly. Partners get 50 free credits for sign-ups via your link.

ABC Trainerize Affiliate Program

15% recurring commission referring fitness professionals. Terms: 15% recurring on paid plans and add-ons. Partners get promotional material, invite-only opportunities to earn more, 90-day referral cookie.

Apollo Partner Programs

Affiliate, solutions, technology and data reseller partners. Terms: Up to 20% per referral (affiliate). Partners get no sign-up fees, no minimum sales, co-marketing.

Head to head

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the CoolBiz Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Tidio (Up to 30% commission per sale, paid monthly); LiveChat (Text) (20% of each paid subscription, rising to 22% after 5 paying customers, for the life of the subscription); Gorgias (20% of all referral payments for the first two years, higher at upper tiers); AdCreative.ai (Up to 40% recurring revenue share); SupportYourApp (Not published). Each is open to affiliates like CoolBiz's program.

Which CoolBiz alternatives also pay recurring commission?

LiveChat (Text): 20% of each paid subscription, rising to 22% after 5 paying customers, for the life of the subscription; Gorgias: 20% of all referral payments for the first two years, higher at upper tiers; AdCreative.ai: Up to 40% recurring revenue share; Circle: $100 per customer plus 10-20% recurring by tier; Readymode: 20% residual for 12 months; Ticket Tailor: 20% of fees Ticket Tailor collects, paid monthly; ABC Trainerize: 15% recurring on paid plans and add-ons; Apollo.io: Up to 20% per referral (affiliate).

CoolBiz or Tidio: which partner program is better?

CoolBiz lists 30% recurring on plans and add-ons (recurring); Tidio lists Up to 30% commission per sale, paid monthly (revenue share). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these CoolBiz alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the CoolBiz Affiliate Program.