PartnersWatch
← Connecteam Affiliate Program

Connecteam Affiliate Program alternatives

Connecteam lists 25% of associated revenue for the first year. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 6 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: GoHighLevel, 40% recurring monthly.
  • Recurring alternative: GoHighLevel, 40% recurring monthly.

Connecteam vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Connecteam25% of associated revenue for the first yearRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Deel$500 per sales-qualified referral + $1,000 per new paying customerFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
GoHighLevel40% recurring monthlyRecurringAffiliateNot published
Buffer25% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate, AgencyApplication reviewed by the team
Tellent20% of first-year sale price for ambassadorsRevenue shareReferral partner, Reseller, Integrator / MSPNot published
Hello Bar & Subscribers20% recurring for lifeRecurringAffiliateNot published
Zypper20% lifetime commissionRecurringReferral partner, AffiliateNot published
Instantly20-35% recurring, paid monthlyRecurringAffiliate, AgencyNot published
Landbot20% recurring on all plans, up to 2 yearsRecurringAffiliate, Referral partner, AgencyShort application, approval required
Prevue HR15% revenue share on referralsRevenue shareAffiliate, Reseller, AgencyNot published
BambooHRRevenue share on referrals; broker rewards for qualified leads and closed deals (amounts not stated)Revenue shareReferral partner, Integrator / MSP, Agent / brokerNot published

The 10 alternatives

Deel Affiliate Program

Up to $1,500 per new customer referred to Deel's global hiring and payroll platform. Terms: $500 per sales-qualified referral + $1,000 per new paying customer. Partners get partnerstack resources, dedicated affiliate program manager, 90-day referral cookie.

GoHighLevel HighLevel Affiliate Program

40% recurring commissions on HighLevel subscriptions. Terms: 40% recurring monthly. Partners get dedicated affiliate support, banners and copy, contests and bonuses.

Buffer Partner Program

25% recurring commission for 12 months. Terms: 25% recurring for 12 months. Partners get partner dashboard, marketing toolkit, hands-on partner support.

Tellent Partner Programs

Ambassador, solution and technology partner programs for HR software. Terms: 20% of first-year sale price for ambassadors. Partners get ambassador dashboard, co-marketing for solution partners.

Hello Bar Affiliate Program

20% recurring commission for life on referred sales. Terms: 20% recurring for life. Partners get done-for-you marketing assets, affiliate support.

Zypper Partner Program

20% lifetime commission on Zypper memberships you refer. Terms: 20% lifetime commission. Partners get real-time tracking.

Instantly Affiliate Program

20% to 35% recurring commission paid monthly. Terms: 20-35% recurring, paid monthly. Partners get promo assets, co-marketing.

Landbot Affiliate Program

20% recurring commission for up to 2 years on Landbot referrals. Terms: 20% recurring on all plans, up to 2 years. Partners get monthly payouts, partner playbook, dedicated program management team.

Prevue Partner Program

Refer, consult or resell Prevue HR assessments; 15% affiliate revenue share. Terms: 15% revenue share on referrals. Partners get no program fees, marketing assets.

BambooHR Partner Program

Broker, referral and marketplace programs for advisors and HR software makers. Terms: Revenue share on referrals; broker rewards for qualified leads and closed deals (amounts not stated). Partners get dedicated broker/partner support, marketplace listing and co-marketing for integrations.

Head to head

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Connecteam Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Deel ($500 per sales-qualified referral + $1,000 per new paying customer); GoHighLevel (40% recurring monthly); Buffer (25% recurring for 12 months); Tellent (20% of first-year sale price for ambassadors); Hello Bar & Subscribers (20% recurring for life). Each is open to affiliate, referral partners like Connecteam's program.

Which Connecteam alternatives also pay recurring commission?

GoHighLevel: 40% recurring monthly; Buffer: 25% recurring for 12 months; Hello Bar & Subscribers: 20% recurring for life; Zypper: 20% lifetime commission; Instantly: 20-35% recurring, paid monthly; Landbot: 20% recurring on all plans, up to 2 years.

Connecteam or Deel: which partner program is better?

Connecteam lists 25% of associated revenue for the first year (recurring); Deel lists $500 per sales-qualified referral + $1,000 per new paying customer (flat fee / bounty). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Connecteam alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Connecteam Affiliate Program.