PartnersWatch
← ClickUp Affiliate Program

ClickUp Affiliate Program alternatives

ClickUp lists Up to $25 per new free workspace sign-up. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 1 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Bright Data, 50% revenue share, up to $2.5K per customer.
  • Recurring alternative: Sender, 30-40% lifetime recurring, by tier.

ClickUp vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
ClickUpUp to $25 per new free workspace sign-upFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerMust be the last paid marketing click; some countries not commissionable
Sender30-40% lifetime recurring, by tierRecurringAffiliateApplications reviewed within 1-2 business days
MotionRevenue share per referred clientRevenue shareReferral partner, AgencyNot published
Descript$25 per new subscriberFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
UENI.com$100-$150 per website sold, scaling with volumeFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Nextiva$300 per AI receptionist sale; $100 per phone lineOne-timeAffiliateNot published
TaxCycle$250 one-time per new customerFlat fee / bountyReferral partnerNot published
RiversideUp to 20% commissionOne-timeAffiliateNot published
Bright Data50% revenue share, up to $2.5K per customerRevenue shareAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Grais$25 per qualified paid customerFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerApproval required before promoting; no coupon, spam or paid-brand-keyword traffic
WP EngineTiered per-referral commissions that rise with volumeOne-timeAffiliateNot published

The 10 alternatives

Sender Affiliate Program

Up to 40% lifetime recurring commission on email marketing referrals. Terms: 30-40% lifetime recurring, by tier. Partners get free banners and email templates, dedicated affiliate manager on upper tiers, discount codes for your audience.

Motion Partner Program

Revenue share for each new client you refer to Motion. Terms: Revenue share per referred client.

Descript Affiliate Program

$25 commission for each new Descript subscriber you refer. Terms: $25 per new subscriber. Partners get tracking tools, regular payouts.

UENI Partner Program

$100-$150 per website sold to a referred small business. Terms: $100-$150 per website sold, scaling with volume. Partners get real-time partnerstack dashboard, 45-day referral cookie.

Nextiva Affiliate Program

Earn up to $300 per sale referring Nextiva VoIP and AI voice. Terms: $300 per AI receptionist sale; $100 per phone line. Partners get monthly payouts, creative assets, dedicated affiliate team.

TaxCycle Referral Program

$250 one-time payment for each customer you refer. Terms: $250 one-time per new customer. Partners get unique referral link.

Riverside Affiliate Program

Up to 20% commission per customer, up to $85+ per sale. Terms: Up to 20% commission. Partners get monthly payouts, promo graphics.

Bright Data Partner Program

Revenue share on web data platform referrals. Terms: 50% revenue share, up to $2.5K per customer. Partners get dedicated affiliate manager, tier bonuses.

Grais Partner Program

$25 per qualified paid customer referred. Terms: $25 per qualified paid customer. Partners get tracked referral link, approved claims and launch guidance.

WP Engine Affiliate Program

Tiered commissions on managed WordPress hosting referrals with a 180-day cookie. Terms: Tiered per-referral commissions that rise with volume. Partners get dedicated affiliate manager, exclusive affiliate discounts, custom creative and co-branded landing pages.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the ClickUp Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Sender (30-40% lifetime recurring, by tier); Motion (Revenue share per referred client); Descript ($25 per new subscriber); UENI.com ($100-$150 per website sold, scaling with volume); Nextiva ($300 per AI receptionist sale; $100 per phone line). Each is open to affiliate, referral partners like ClickUp's program.

Is there a ClickUp alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. Sender lists 30-40% lifetime recurring, by tier, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

ClickUp or Sender: which partner program is better?

ClickUp lists Up to $25 per new free workspace sign-up (flat fee / bounty); Sender lists 30-40% lifetime recurring, by tier (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these ClickUp alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the ClickUp Affiliate Program.