PartnersWatch
← Circle Affiliate Program

Circle Affiliate Program alternatives

Circle lists $100 per customer plus 10-20% recurring by tier. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 9 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Sender, 30-40% lifetime recurring, by tier.
  • Recurring alternative: Iconosquare, 20-35% recurring on monthly plans; $100-$250 per yearly plan.

Circle vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Circle$100 per customer plus 10-20% recurring by tierRecurringAffiliateNot published
Iconosquare20-35% recurring on monthly plans; $100-$250 per yearly planRecurringAffiliateNot published
Brand2420% / 25% / 30% recurring by tier (Bronze, Silver, Gold)RecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
iContact30% recurring for 12 months plus $75 first-referral bonusRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
CrankWheel15% recurring for the life of the subscription plus up to $120 one-time bonusRecurringAffiliateNot published
Auware35% recurring through 2026-06-30, then 30%RecurringReferral partner, Affiliate, AgencyNot published
Mighty Networks30% recurring for the lifetime of the referralRecurringAffiliateNot published
Sender30-40% lifetime recurring, by tierRecurringAffiliateApplications reviewed within 1-2 business days
airSlateUp to $1,000 per qualified customer; $40-$80 per signNow sale by volume tierFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
CoolBiz30% recurring on plans and add-onsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Apollo.ioUp to 20% per referral (affiliate)RecurringAffiliate, Agency, Integrator / MSPNot published

The 10 alternatives

Iconosquare Affiliate Program

Tiered 20% to 35% recurring commissions plus yearly-plan bonuses. Terms: 20-35% recurring on monthly plans; $100-$250 per yearly plan. Partners get tiered rewards, challenges.

Brand24 Partner Program

Up to 30% recurring commission on social listening subscriptions. Terms: 20% / 25% / 30% recurring by tier (Bronze, Silver, Gold). Partners get dedicated partner panel, program buddy, promo materials.

iContact Partner Program

30% of subscription revenue for 12 months plus a $75 bonus. Terms: 30% recurring for 12 months plus $75 first-referral bonus. Partners get content and support.

CrankWheel Affiliate Program

15% recurring commission plus up to $120 sign-up bonus per subscriber. Terms: 15% recurring for the life of the subscription plus up to $120 one-time bonus. Partners get walkthroughs, brand graphics, link generation tool.

Auware Partner Program

Recurring revenue share for Shopify landing page tool referrals. Terms: 35% recurring through 2026-06-30, then 30%. Partners get co-branded case studies, 30-minute enablement, monthly payouts, $100 minimum.

Mighty Partner Program

30% lifetime, uncapped commissions on Mighty Networks referrals. Terms: 30% recurring for the lifetime of the referral. Partners get partner network access, ready-made campaigns, vip perks and swag.

Sender Affiliate Program

Up to 40% lifetime recurring commission on email marketing referrals. Terms: 30-40% lifetime recurring, by tier. Partners get free banners and email templates, dedicated affiliate manager on upper tiers, discount codes for your audience.

airSlate Affiliate Program

Per-sale commissions on eSignature and document tools. Terms: Up to $1,000 per qualified customer; $40-$80 per signNow sale by volume tier. Partners get multiple products to promote, no caps or minimums.

CoolBiz Affiliate Program

30% recurring commission on CoolBiz AI chatbot subscriptions. Terms: 30% recurring on plans and add-ons. Partners get real-time earnings dashboard, brand kit, 14-day free trial for referrals.

Apollo Partner Programs

Affiliate, solutions, technology and data reseller partners. Terms: Up to 20% per referral (affiliate). Partners get no sign-up fees, no minimum sales, co-marketing.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Circle Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Iconosquare (20-35% recurring on monthly plans; $100-$250 per yearly plan); Brand24 (20% / 25% / 30% recurring by tier (Bronze, Silver, Gold)); iContact (30% recurring for 12 months plus $75 first-referral bonus); CrankWheel (15% recurring for the life of the subscription plus up to $120 one-time bonus); Auware (35% recurring through 2026-06-30, then 30%). Each is open to affiliates like Circle's program.

Which Circle alternatives also pay recurring commission?

Iconosquare: 20-35% recurring on monthly plans; $100-$250 per yearly plan; Brand24: 20% / 25% / 30% recurring by tier (Bronze, Silver, Gold); iContact: 30% recurring for 12 months plus $75 first-referral bonus; CrankWheel: 15% recurring for the life of the subscription plus up to $120 one-time bonus; Auware: 35% recurring through 2026-06-30, then 30%; Mighty Networks: 30% recurring for the lifetime of the referral; Sender: 30-40% lifetime recurring, by tier; CoolBiz: 30% recurring on plans and add-ons; Apollo.io: Up to 20% per referral (affiliate).

Circle or Iconosquare: which partner program is better?

Circle lists $100 per customer plus 10-20% recurring by tier (recurring); Iconosquare lists 20-35% recurring on monthly plans; $100-$250 per yearly plan (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Circle alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Circle Affiliate Program.