PartnersWatch
← Carbon6 Affiliate Program

Carbon6 Affiliate Program alternatives

Carbon6 lists Lifetime commission on referred accounts. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 8 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Sendcloud, 100% of the referral's first month.
  • Recurring alternative: Staytuned Digital, 20% recurring commission for up to 12 months.

Carbon6 vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Carbon6Lifetime commission on referred accountsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Staytuned Digital20% recurring commission for up to 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Notify Me!50% for six months, then 25% for lifeRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Sellfy25% lifetime commission on paid plansRecurringAffiliateNot published
Auware35% recurring through 2026-06-30, then 30%RecurringReferral partner, Affiliate, AgencyNot published
Tapstitch10% on referrals' sales for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateEstablished audience in ecommerce or fashion
Gorgias20% of all referral payments for the first two years, higher at upper tiersRecurringAffiliate, Agency, Integrator / MSPNot published
FullEnrich15% rising to 25% for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Instantly20-35% recurring, paid monthlyRecurringAffiliate, AgencyNot published
Sendcloud100% of the referral's first monthOne-timeAffiliateNot published

One more program doesn't publish terms or requirements, so it's left out of the table: Rokt Aftersell.

The 10 alternatives

Staytuned Digital Zenpire Affiliate Program

20% recurring for a year promoting a suite of ecommerce apps. Terms: 20% recurring commission for up to 12 months. Partners get dedicated partner team, creative assets and live performance tracking.

Notify Me! Affiliate Program

50% revenue share for six months, then 25% for life, on referred Shopify merchants. Terms: 50% for six months, then 25% for life. Partners get no referral cap, monthly revenue share.

Sellfy Affiliate Program

25% lifetime commission for referring new Sellfy sellers. Terms: 25% lifetime commission on paid plans. Partners get promo ideas and tips by email, dynamic commission tiers for 6+ monthly sales.

Auware Partner Program

Recurring revenue share for Shopify landing page tool referrals. Terms: 35% recurring through 2026-06-30, then 30%. Partners get co-branded case studies, 30-minute enablement, monthly payouts, $100 minimum.

Tapstitch Affiliate Program

10% commission for 12 months on print-on-demand referrals. Terms: 10% on referrals' sales for 12 months. Partners get real-time tracking and reporting, dedicated partner support, monthly payments.

Gorgias Affiliate Program

20% of referral payments for two years from the ecommerce helpdesk, with higher tiers as you grow. Terms: 20% of all referral payments for the first two years, higher at upper tiers. Partners get up to $1,000 per social post for ecommerce influencers, tiered revenue share, promotional guides.

FullEnrich Affiliate Program

15% to 25% commission for 12 months on referred customers. Terms: 15% rising to 25% for 12 months. Partners get real-time dashboard, dedicated manager at top tier, 90-day referral cookie.

Instantly Affiliate Program

20% to 35% recurring commission paid monthly. Terms: 20-35% recurring, paid monthly. Partners get promo assets, co-marketing.

Sendcloud Affiliate Program

Earn 100% of a referral's first month promoting a shipping platform. Terms: 100% of the referral's first month. Partners get last-click attribution, ready-made creative and promo materials, 90-day referral cookie.

Aftersell Partner Program

Agency and affiliate partnerships for post-purchase ecommerce software. Partners get partner portal, partner training, payment tracking.

Head to head

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Carbon6 Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Staytuned Digital (20% recurring commission for up to 12 months); Notify Me! (50% for six months, then 25% for life); Sellfy (25% lifetime commission on paid plans); Auware (35% recurring through 2026-06-30, then 30%); Tapstitch (10% on referrals' sales for 12 months). Each is open to affiliates like Carbon6's program.

Which Carbon6 alternatives also pay recurring commission?

Staytuned Digital: 20% recurring commission for up to 12 months; Notify Me!: 50% for six months, then 25% for life; Sellfy: 25% lifetime commission on paid plans; Auware: 35% recurring through 2026-06-30, then 30%; Tapstitch: 10% on referrals' sales for 12 months; Gorgias: 20% of all referral payments for the first two years, higher at upper tiers; FullEnrich: 15% rising to 25% for 12 months; Instantly: 20-35% recurring, paid monthly.

Carbon6 or Staytuned Digital: which partner program is better?

Carbon6 lists Lifetime commission on referred accounts (recurring); Staytuned Digital lists 20% recurring commission for up to 12 months (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Carbon6 alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Carbon6 Affiliate Program.