PartnersWatch
← Calilio Partnership Program

Calilio Partnership Program alternatives

Calilio lists 30% recurring while referral is active. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 10 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: AdCreative.ai, Up to 40% recurring revenue share.
  • Recurring alternative: Kisi, Recurring percentage of software revenue for the customer's lifetime.

Calilio vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Calilio30% recurring while referral is activeRecurringAffiliate, Reseller, AgencyNot published
KisiRecurring percentage of software revenue for the customer's lifetimeRecurringReseller, Integrator / MSPResellers and installers delivering access control or security systems
Trainual10% recurring while the referral remains a customerRecurringAffiliateNot published
HubstaffUp to 30% of revenue for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Rank Prompt30% of every payment, lifetimeRecurringAffiliate, Agency, Referral partnerApplication
AdCreative.aiUp to 40% recurring revenue shareRecurringAffiliateNot published
KrispCall Communications30% lifetime recurring commissionRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerApply and be approved; decision by email
CallHippoUp to 20% recurringRecurringAffiliateNot published
SocialBee20% recurring on plans, 10% on ConciergeBee servicesRecurringAffiliate, Reseller, Integrator / MSPNot published
Pagecloud20% lifetime recurring revenue shareRecurringAffiliateFree to join; approval required
POWR30% commission while referral is subscribedRecurringAffiliate, AgencyNot published

The 10 alternatives

Kisi Channel Partner Program

Recurring commissions for access control resellers and installers. Terms: Recurring percentage of software revenue for the customer's lifetime.

Trainual Affiliate Program

10% recurring commission on training software referrals. Terms: 10% recurring while the referral remains a customer.

Hubstaff Affiliate Program

Up to 30% of revenue for 12 months with a 120-day cookie. Terms: Up to 30% of revenue for 12 months. Partners get 120-day referral cookie.

Rank Prompt Affiliate and Partner Program

30% lifetime recurring commission on AI-visibility monitoring clients. Terms: 30% of every payment, lifetime. Partners get priority support, monthly payouts, 60-day referral cookie.

AdCreative.ai Affiliate Program

Earn up to 40% recurring revenue share. Terms: Up to 40% recurring revenue share.

KrispCall Affiliate Program

30% lifetime recurring commission on KrispCall cloud phone referrals. Terms: 30% lifetime recurring commission. Partners get monthly payouts, referral links, creatives and templates.

CallHippo Affiliate Program

Up to 20% recurring commission on cloud phone referrals. Terms: Up to 20% recurring. Partners get free test account, co-marketing, dedicated affiliate support.

SocialBee Partner Programs

20% recurring affiliate commission plus reseller and tech programs. Terms: 20% recurring on plans, 10% on ConciergeBee services. Partners get free socialbee plan for partners, audience discounts, official partner badges.

Pagecloud Partner Program

20% lifetime recurring revenue share on Pagecloud referrals. Terms: 20% lifetime recurring revenue share. Partners get 20% discount for your audience, free lifetime subscription at 10 referrals.

POWR Affiliate and Agency Partner Program

30% commission on POWR paid subscriptions, uncapped. Terms: 30% commission while referral is subscribed. Partners get uncapped earnings, sales incentives.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Calilio Partnership Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Kisi (Recurring percentage of software revenue for the customer's lifetime); Trainual (10% recurring while the referral remains a customer); Hubstaff (Up to 30% of revenue for 12 months); Rank Prompt (30% of every payment, lifetime); AdCreative.ai (Up to 40% recurring revenue share). Each is open to affiliate, resellers like Calilio's program.

Which Calilio alternatives also pay recurring commission?

Kisi: Recurring percentage of software revenue for the customer's lifetime; Trainual: 10% recurring while the referral remains a customer; Hubstaff: Up to 30% of revenue for 12 months; Rank Prompt: 30% of every payment, lifetime; AdCreative.ai: Up to 40% recurring revenue share; KrispCall Communications: 30% lifetime recurring commission; CallHippo: Up to 20% recurring; SocialBee: 20% recurring on plans, 10% on ConciergeBee services; Pagecloud: 20% lifetime recurring revenue share; POWR: 30% commission while referral is subscribed.

Calilio or Kisi: which partner program is better?

Calilio lists 30% recurring while referral is active (recurring); Kisi lists Recurring percentage of software revenue for the customer's lifetime (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Calilio alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Calilio Partnership Program.