PartnersWatch
← Bright Data Partner Program

Bright Data Partner Program alternatives

Bright Data lists 50% revenue share, up to $2.5K per customer. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 3 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Ultimareviews, 40% lifetime commission per referred customer.
  • Recurring alternative: Ultimareviews, 40% lifetime commission per referred customer.

Bright Data vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Bright Data50% revenue share, up to $2.5K per customerRevenue shareAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
MotionRevenue share per referred clientRevenue shareReferral partner, AgencyNot published
Ultimareviews40% lifetime commission per referred customerRecurringAffiliateNot published
StorylaneUp to 20% of revenueRevenue shareAffiliate, Reseller, AgencyNot published
Later30% or higher commission per saleOne-timeAffiliateApplication reviewed by Later's team
Nextiva$300 per AI receptionist sale; $100 per phone lineOne-timeAffiliateNot published
ClickUpUp to $25 per new free workspace sign-upFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerMust be the last paid marketing click; some countries not commissionable
Brand2420% / 25% / 30% recurring by tier (Bronze, Silver, Gold)RecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
EnvatoAnnual plans $120-$500 single payment; monthly plans up to $20-$80/month for 3 monthsFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
Sync.comUp to $150 per saleOne-timeAffiliate, Reseller, Referral partnerNot published
Unitel Voice$30 upfront plus 30% recurring for the life of the accountRecurringAffiliateNot published

The 10 alternatives

Motion Partner Program

Revenue share for each new client you refer to Motion. Terms: Revenue share per referred client.

Ultimareviews Affiliate Program

Earn a lifetime 40% commission on every customer you refer. Terms: 40% lifetime commission per referred customer. Partners get unique referral link, partner dashboard with tracking.

Storylane Partner Program

Up to 20% commission referring or reselling interactive demos. Terms: Up to 20% of revenue. Partners get dedicated partner portal, co-marketing exposure, 90-day referral cookie.

Later Affiliate Program

Earn 30% or more commission on every Later sale you refer. Terms: 30% or higher commission per sale. Partners get no cap on earnings, free to join.

Nextiva Affiliate Program

Earn up to $300 per sale referring Nextiva VoIP and AI voice. Terms: $300 per AI receptionist sale; $100 per phone line. Partners get monthly payouts, creative assets, dedicated affiliate team.

ClickUp Affiliate Program

Up to $25 per new free ClickUp workspace sign-up, with discount offers at higher tiers. Terms: Up to $25 per new free workspace sign-up. Partners get resource guide and affiliate assets, 10-15% discount offers at higher tiers, dedicated landing pages for premier partners.

Brand24 Partner Program

Up to 30% recurring commission on social listening subscriptions. Terms: 20% / 25% / 30% recurring by tier (Bronze, Silver, Gold). Partners get dedicated partner panel, program buddy, promo materials.

Envato Affiliate Program

Fixed payouts for each Envato Elements subscriber you refer. Terms: Annual plans $120-$500 single payment; monthly plans up to $20-$80/month for 3 months. Partners get uncapped earnings, 90-day referral cookie.

Sync.com Affiliate, Reseller and Referral Program

Up to $150 per sale for reviewers, resellers and creators. Terms: Up to $150 per sale. Partners get dedicated affiliate manager, tracking via awin.

Unitel Voice Affiliate Partner Program

$30 upfront plus 30% lifetime recurring commission. Terms: $30 upfront plus 30% recurring for the life of the account. Partners get marketing assets, monthly uncapped payouts, vip tier with co-branded campaigns.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Bright Data Partner Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Motion (Revenue share per referred client); Ultimareviews (40% lifetime commission per referred customer); Storylane (Up to 20% of revenue); Later (30% or higher commission per sale); Nextiva ($300 per AI receptionist sale; $100 per phone line). Each is open to affiliate, referral partners like Bright Data's program.

Is there a Bright Data alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. Ultimareviews lists 40% lifetime commission per referred customer, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Bright Data or Motion: which partner program is better?

Bright Data lists 50% revenue share, up to $2.5K per customer (revenue share); Motion lists Revenue share per referred client (revenue share). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Bright Data alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Bright Data Partner Program.