PartnersWatch
← Brevo Affiliate Program

Brevo Affiliate Program alternatives

Brevo lists Fixed commission per referral that subscribes (amounts not listed on the page). If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 8 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: beehiiv, Up to 60% of referral revenue monthly for 12 months.
  • Recurring alternative: Capsule, Not published.

Brevo vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
BrevoFixed commission per referral that subscribes (amounts not listed on the page)Flat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
Copper15% on subscriptions for referral partners; CPC/CPL for affiliates—Referral partner, Affiliate, Integrator / MSPNot published
CapsuleNot publishedRecurringAffiliateProof of first promotional content required for activation
Close30% of first-year revenueRevenue shareAffiliate, Agency, Integrator / MSPNot published
beehiivUp to 60% of referral revenue monthly for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate, AgencyNot published
Pipedrive20% revenue share for first 12 months (Rising); 30% (Growth, 2-5 sales/month for 6 months); custom (Power, 6+ sales/month)RecurringAffiliateA relevant professional website with landing pages or at least one professional social channel; some regional exceptions.
Sender30-40% lifetime recurring, by tierRecurringAffiliateApplications reviewed within 1-2 business days
GetResponse40% for 12 months, rising to 50% (50+ sales/yr) or 60% (100+ sales/yr)RecurringAffiliateNot published
MailerLite30% recurring for the lifetime of the customerRecurringAffiliateNot published
Kit50% for 12 months, plus 10-20% recurring after 12 months at Bronze/Silver/Gold tiersRecurringAffiliateApplication required; recurring tiers need 10+, 50+ or 100+ paying referrals per year
Reclaim.ai40% work-email / 25% personal-email for up to 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published

The 10 alternatives

Copper Partner Program

Referral, affiliate and integration partner tracks for the Google Workspace CRM. Terms: 15% on subscriptions for referral partners; CPC/CPL for affiliates. Partners get monthly payouts, training resources, co-marketing for integrations.

Capsule Affiliate Partner Program

Recurring revenue for recommending Capsule CRM and Transpond.

Close Partner Program

30% first-year commission for CRM referrals, with multiple partner types. Terms: 30% of first-year revenue. Partners get dedicated partner support, co-marketing and sales enablement.

beehiiv Partner Program

Up to 60% commission every month for a year on newsletter creators you refer. Terms: Up to 60% of referral revenue monthly for 12 months. Partners get double-sided rewards: 14-day trial + 20% off 3 months for referrals, built-in partner dashboard, 60-day referral cookie.

Pipedrive Affiliate Program

Tiered first-year revenue share for referring new customers to the Pipedrive sales CRM. Terms: 20% revenue share for first 12 months (Rising); 30% (Growth, 2-5 sales/month for 6 months); custom (Power, 6+ sales/month). Partners get free to join, uncapped commissions, partnerstack dashboard.

Sender Affiliate Program

Up to 40% lifetime recurring commission on email marketing referrals. Terms: 30-40% lifetime recurring, by tier. Partners get free banners and email templates, dedicated affiliate manager on upper tiers, discount codes for your audience.

GetResponse Affiliate Program

40-60% recurring commission for 12 months on the email marketing platform. Terms: 40% for 12 months, rising to 50% (50+ sales/yr) or 60% (100+ sales/yr). Partners get partnerstack enablement materials, quarterly roadmap webinars (silver+), 1:1 with head of affiliate (gold).

MailerLite Affiliate Program

30% lifetime commission on every paying MailerLite referral. Terms: 30% recurring for the lifetime of the customer. Partners get affiliate dashboard, free promotional assets, monthly affiliate newsletter.

Kit Affiliate Program

50% of first-year revenue from referred creators, plus lifetime recurring tiers for active affiliates. Terms: 50% for 12 months, plus 10-20% recurring after 12 months at Bronze/Silver/Gold tiers. Partners get affiliate promotion hub, tiered lifetime recurring commission.

Reclaim.ai Affiliate Program

Up to 40% commission for 12 months on Reclaim subscriptions. Terms: 40% work-email / 25% personal-email for up to 12 months. Partners get 10% discount code for your audience, 90-day referral cookie.

Head to head

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Brevo Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Copper (15% on subscriptions for referral partners; CPC/CPL for affiliates); Capsule (Not published); Close (30% of first-year revenue); beehiiv (Up to 60% of referral revenue monthly for 12 months); Pipedrive (20% revenue share for first 12 months (Rising); 30% (Growth, 2-5 sales/month for 6 months); custom (Power, 6+ sales/month)). Each is open to affiliates like Brevo's program.

Is there a Brevo alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. Capsule lists Not published, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Brevo or Copper: which partner program is better?

Brevo lists Fixed commission per referral that subscribes (amounts not listed on the page) (flat fee / bounty); Copper lists 15% on subscriptions for referral partners; CPC/CPL for affiliates. The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Brevo alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Brevo Affiliate Program.