PartnersWatch
← BambooHR Partner Program

BambooHR Partner Program alternatives

BambooHR lists Revenue share on referrals; broker rewards for qualified leads and closed deals (amounts not stated). If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 3 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Connecteam, 25% of associated revenue for the first year.
  • Recurring alternative: Evolve, Commission per converted customer (rate not stated).

BambooHR vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
BambooHRRevenue share on referrals; broker rewards for qualified leads and closed deals (amounts not stated)Revenue shareReferral partner, Integrator / MSP, Agent / brokerNot published
Tellent20% of first-year sale price for ambassadorsRevenue shareReferral partner, Reseller, Integrator / MSPNot published
RemoteRevenue share or client discounts (rates not stated)Revenue shareReferral partner, Integrator / MSPNot published
EvolveCommission per converted customer (rate not stated)RecurringReferral partnerExisting relationships with HR, L&D or business leaders
Connecteam25% of associated revenue for the first yearRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
When I WorkCommissions for referral partners (rate not stated)—Referral partner, Reseller, Integrator / MSPComplete the partner form
Zypper20% lifetime commissionRecurringReferral partner, AffiliateNot published
Deel$500 per sales-qualified referral + $1,000 per new paying customerFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
SmartSuiteReferral commission on qualified closed-won deals; reseller marginRevenue shareReseller, Agency, Integrator / MSPNot published
Loyoly Partner ProgrammUncapped revenue share on referred clients (rate not published)Revenue shareAgency, Referral partner, ResellerNot published

One more program doesn't publish terms or requirements, so it's left out of the table: Rippling.

The 10 alternatives

Tellent Partner Programs

Ambassador, solution and technology partner programs for HR software. Terms: 20% of first-year sale price for ambassadors. Partners get ambassador dashboard, co-marketing for solution partners.

Remote Partner Programs

Referral, technology and marketplace partnerships with the global employment platform. Terms: Revenue share or client discounts (rates not stated). Partners get custom partnership models, partner marketplace deals.

Evolve Partner Program

Introduce Evolve to HR and L&D leaders and earn a commission. Terms: Commission per converted customer (rate not stated).

Rippling Partner Program

Technology, service, accountant, broker and VC partner paths into the Rippling HR and IT platform. Partners get introductions to rippling clients, co-marketing on events and case studies, sales enablement and api documentation.

Connecteam Affiliate Program

Earn 25% of revenue from referred Connecteam subscribers for a year. Terms: 25% of associated revenue for the first year. Partners get marketing assets, real-time tracking, monthly payouts via paypal or stripe.

When I Work Partner Programs

Referral, reseller and technology partner tracks. Terms: Commissions for referral partners (rate not stated). Partners get exposure to 200k+ shift-based workplaces for tech partners.

Zypper Partner Program

20% lifetime commission on Zypper memberships you refer. Terms: 20% lifetime commission. Partners get real-time tracking.

Deel Affiliate Program

Up to $1,500 per new customer referred to Deel's global hiring and payroll platform. Terms: $500 per sales-qualified referral + $1,000 per new paying customer. Partners get partnerstack resources, dedicated affiliate program manager, 90-day referral cookie.

SmartSuite Partner Programs

Resell, implement, integrate, refer or manage SmartSuite. Terms: Referral commission on qualified closed-won deals; reseller margin. Partners get partner portal, deal registration, training, certifications and co-marketing.

Loyoly Partner Program

Revenue share for agencies referring Loyoly clients. Terms: Uncapped revenue share on referred clients (rate not published). Partners get partner directory listing and badge, loyoly academy training, qualified leads from loyoly.

Head to head

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the BambooHR Partner Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Tellent (20% of first-year sale price for ambassadors); Remote (Revenue share or client discounts (rates not stated)); Evolve (Commission per converted customer (rate not stated)); Rippling (Not published); Connecteam (25% of associated revenue for the first year). Each is open to referral partner, integrator / msps like BambooHR's program.

Is there a BambooHR alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. Evolve lists Commission per converted customer (rate not stated), so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

BambooHR or Tellent: which partner program is better?

BambooHR lists Revenue share on referrals; broker rewards for qualified leads and closed deals (amounts not stated) (revenue share); Tellent lists 20% of first-year sale price for ambassadors (revenue share). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these BambooHR alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the BambooHR Partner Program.