PartnersWatch
← Backlog Affiliate Program

Backlog Affiliate Program alternatives

Backlog by Nulab lists $40 Starter, $100 Standard, $150 Premium per paid user. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 2 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: LastPass, Up to 35% per new paid subscription.
  • Recurring alternative: Calilio, 30% recurring while referral is active.

Backlog by Nulab vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Backlog by Nulab$40 Starter, $100 Standard, $150 Premium per paid userFlat fee / bountyAffiliateApproval based on brand fit
Shippo$60 per new Pro Plan userFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
WebCatalog25-30% of first-year revenueRevenue shareAffiliateNot published
Descript$25 per new subscriberFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
UENI.com$100-$150 per website sold, scaling with volumeFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
UniqodeFlat 30% on every saleRevenue shareAffiliateNot published
Rank MathEUR 0.20 per free signup, EUR 17-149 per premium purchaseFlat fee / bountyAffiliate$200 minimum payout threshold
LastPassUp to 35% per new paid subscriptionOne-timeAffiliateApplications are subject to review and approval
Hootsuite20% of first-month revenueOne-timeAffiliateApplication; publishers and content creators
Calilio30% recurring while referral is activeRecurringAffiliate, Reseller, AgencyNot published
Bïrch (Formerly Revealbot)15% for the first 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published

The 10 alternatives

Shippo Affiliate Program

$60 for every new Pro Plan user you refer. Terms: $60 per new Pro Plan user. Partners get live referral tracking in partnerstack.

WebCatalog Affiliate Program

25-30% of first-year revenue per referral. Terms: 25-30% of first-year revenue. Partners get partnerstack tracking.

Descript Affiliate Program

$25 commission for each new Descript subscriber you refer. Terms: $25 per new subscriber. Partners get tracking tools, regular payouts.

UENI Partner Program

$100-$150 per website sold to a referred small business. Terms: $100-$150 per website sold, scaling with volume. Partners get real-time partnerstack dashboard, 45-day referral cookie.

Uniqode Affiliate Program

Flat 30% commission on QR code platform sales. Terms: Flat 30% on every sale. Partners get real-time reporting, promotional tools and resources, 60-day referral cookie.

Rank Math Affiliate Program

Commission on Rank Math Pro purchases plus a small payout per free signup. Terms: EUR 0.20 per free signup, EUR 17-149 per premium purchase. Partners get free to join, no website required.

LastPass Affiliate Program

Up to 35% commission on new paid LastPass subscriptions. Terms: Up to 35% per new paid subscription. Partners get no minimum sales, no earnings cap, custom tracking link.

Hootsuite Affiliate Program

20% of first-month revenue per qualifying referral. Terms: 20% of first-month revenue. Partners get affiliate brand kit, free to join, 90-day referral cookie.

Calilio Partnership Program

Affiliate, solutions and channel partner tracks for cloud telephony. Terms: 30% recurring while referral is active. Partners get premium partner support, 90-day referral cookie.

Bïrch Affiliate Program

15% commission for 12 months on Bïrch referrals. Terms: 15% for the first 12 months. Partners get partner dashboard, 90-day referral cookie.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Backlog Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Shippo ($60 per new Pro Plan user); WebCatalog (25-30% of first-year revenue); Descript ($25 per new subscriber); UENI.com ($100-$150 per website sold, scaling with volume); Uniqode (Flat 30% on every sale). Each is open to affiliates like Backlog by Nulab's program.

Is there a Backlog by Nulab alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. Calilio lists 30% recurring while referral is active, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Backlog by Nulab or Shippo: which partner program is better?

Backlog by Nulab lists $40 Starter, $100 Standard, $150 Premium per paid user (flat fee / bounty); Shippo lists $60 per new Pro Plan user (flat fee / bounty). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Backlog by Nulab alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Backlog Affiliate Program.