PartnersWatch
← Babbel Partner Program

Babbel Partner Program alternatives

Babbel lists Up to €75 per Babbel App subscription; €80 per Babbel Live subscription. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 7 education programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 4 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Domestika, 40% of first-time purchases, 20% on recurring purchases, US$2 per referred sign-up without purchase.
  • Recurring alternative: Domestika, 40% of first-time purchases, 20% on recurring purchases, US$2 per referred sign-up without purchase.

Babbel vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
BabbelUp to €75 per Babbel App subscription; €80 per Babbel Live subscriptionFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
UdemyCommission on valid purchases (rates not published)Revenue shareAffiliateNot published
Skillshare20% commission, up to $34 per new customerOne-timeAffiliateNot published
Domestika40% of first-time purchases, 20% on recurring purchases, US$2 per referred sign-up without purchaseRevenue shareAffiliateNot published
Teachable30% recurring for 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Coffee and ContractsUp to 20% of the monthly membership for the first year, plus a $100 bonus for 5 referrals in 30 daysRecurringAffiliateApplication and approval; aimed at audiences of real estate agents
FlexiQuiz30% recurring for 24 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
edXCommission on verified certificates and paid-only courses (rate not published)Revenue shareAffiliateNot published

The 7 alternatives

Udemy Affiliate Program

Earn commission promoting Udemy courses and subscriptions via Impact. Terms: Commission on valid purchases (rates not published). Partners get publisher-exclusive promotions, deep linking and creative assets, application review in 3–4 business days.

Skillshare Affiliate Program

20% commission (up to $34) per new Skillshare customer, 30-day cookie. Terms: 20% commission, up to $34 per new customer. Partners get free to join, monthly rotating exclusive offers, real-time tracking dashboard.

Domestika Affiliate Program

40% on first purchases from creative courses you refer, 30-day cookie. Terms: 40% of first-time purchases, 20% on recurring purchases, US$2 per referred sign-up without purchase. Partners get real-time referral dashboard, promote any course, promo or subscription, 30-day referral cookie.

Teachable Affiliate Partner Program

30% recurring commission for a full year on creators you refer to Teachable. Terms: 30% recurring for 12 months. Partners get dedicated support, site-wide tracking via partnerstack, 30-day referral cookie.

Coffee & Contracts Affiliate & Partner Program

Earn monthly commission sharing Coffee & Contracts with real estate agents. Terms: Up to 20% of the monthly membership for the first year, plus a $100 bonus for 5 referrals in 30 days. Partners get done-for-you content, partner dashboard, $20-off code for referrals.

FlexiQuiz Affiliate Program

30% recurring commission for 24 months. Terms: 30% recurring for 24 months. Partners get monthly payouts via paypal or stripe.

edX Affiliate Program

Earn commission on edX certificates and paid courses with a 60-day cookie. Terms: Commission on verified certificates and paid-only courses (rate not published). Partners get dedicated account manager, monthly promo newsletter, iab-standard banners.

Head to head

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Babbel Partner Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Udemy (Commission on valid purchases (rates not published)); Skillshare (20% commission, up to $34 per new customer); Domestika (40% of first-time purchases, 20% on recurring purchases, US$2 per referred sign-up without purchase); Teachable (30% recurring for 12 months); Coffee and Contracts (Up to 20% of the monthly membership for the first year, plus a $100 bonus for 5 referrals in 30 days). Each is open to affiliates like Babbel's program.

Is there a Babbel alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. Domestika lists 40% of first-time purchases, 20% on recurring purchases, US$2 per referred sign-up without purchase, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Babbel or Udemy: which partner program is better?

Babbel lists Up to €75 per Babbel App subscription; €80 per Babbel Live subscription (flat fee / bounty); Udemy lists Commission on valid purchases (rates not published) (revenue share). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Babbel alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every education partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Babbel Partner Program.