PartnersWatch
← Attention Insight Affiliate Program

Attention Insight Affiliate Program alternatives

Attention Insight lists 20% commission while the referral stays an active customer. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 10 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: AWeber, 30-50% recurring, tiered by new paid accounts referred in 12 months.
  • Recurring alternative: Trainual, 10% recurring while the referral remains a customer.

Attention Insight vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Attention Insight20% commission while the referral stays an active customerRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Trainual10% recurring while the referral remains a customerRecurringAffiliateNot published
Pabbly30% recurring for the life of the customerRecurringAffiliateNot published
MailerLite30% recurring for the lifetime of the customerRecurringAffiliateNot published
CloselyUp to 30% recurringRecurringAffiliateNot published
Calilio30% recurring while referral is activeRecurringAffiliate, Reseller, AgencyNot published
KrispCall Communications30% lifetime recurring commissionRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerApply and be approved; decision by email
Hello Bar & Subscribers20% recurring for lifeRecurringAffiliateNot published
Expertise AI25% lifetime recurring commissionRecurringAffiliateNot published
AdCreative.aiUp to 40% recurring revenue shareRecurringAffiliateNot published
AWeber30-50% recurring, tiered by new paid accounts referred in 12 monthsRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published

The 10 alternatives

Trainual Affiliate Program

10% recurring commission on training software referrals. Terms: 10% recurring while the referral remains a customer.

Pabbly Affiliate Program

30% recurring commission for life on Pabbly's automation and billing apps, 365-day cookie. Terms: 30% recurring for the life of the customer. Partners get no referral or cash-out limit, affiliate dashboard, 365-day referral cookie.

MailerLite Affiliate Program

30% lifetime commission on every paying MailerLite referral. Terms: 30% recurring for the lifetime of the customer. Partners get affiliate dashboard, free promotional assets, monthly affiliate newsletter.

Closely Affiliate Program

Up to 30% recurring commission on LinkedIn automation. Terms: Up to 30% recurring. Partners get free affiliate platform access, promo materials.

Calilio Partnership Program

Affiliate, solutions and channel partner tracks for cloud telephony. Terms: 30% recurring while referral is active. Partners get premium partner support, 90-day referral cookie.

KrispCall Affiliate Program

30% lifetime recurring commission on KrispCall cloud phone referrals. Terms: 30% lifetime recurring commission. Partners get monthly payouts, referral links, creatives and templates.

Hello Bar Affiliate Program

20% recurring commission for life on referred sales. Terms: 20% recurring for life. Partners get done-for-you marketing assets, affiliate support.

Expertise AI Affiliate Program

25% lifetime commission on every referred subscription. Terms: 25% lifetime recurring commission. Partners get real-time analytics, monthly payouts, priority support.

AdCreative.ai Affiliate Program

Earn up to 40% recurring revenue share. Terms: Up to 40% recurring revenue share.

AWeber Advocate Program

Earn 30-50% recurring referral commission on AWeber paid accounts. Terms: 30-50% recurring, tiered by new paid accounts referred in 12 months. Partners get unique referral link, advocate toolkit.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Attention Insight Affiliate Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Trainual (10% recurring while the referral remains a customer); Pabbly (30% recurring for the life of the customer); MailerLite (30% recurring for the lifetime of the customer); Closely (Up to 30% recurring); Calilio (30% recurring while referral is active). Each is open to affiliate, referral partners like Attention Insight's program.

Which Attention Insight alternatives also pay recurring commission?

Trainual: 10% recurring while the referral remains a customer; Pabbly: 30% recurring for the life of the customer; MailerLite: 30% recurring for the lifetime of the customer; Closely: Up to 30% recurring; Calilio: 30% recurring while referral is active; KrispCall Communications: 30% lifetime recurring commission; Hello Bar & Subscribers: 20% recurring for life; Expertise AI: 25% lifetime recurring commission; AdCreative.ai: Up to 40% recurring revenue share; AWeber: 30-50% recurring, tiered by new paid accounts referred in 12 months.

Attention Insight or Trainual: which partner program is better?

Attention Insight lists 20% commission while the referral stays an active customer (recurring); Trainual lists 10% recurring while the referral remains a customer (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Attention Insight alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Attention Insight Affiliate Program.