PartnersWatch
← Alvys Partner Program

Alvys Partner Program alternatives

Alvys lists $250 per booked demo plus $300 per closed deal. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 2 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Notify Me!, 50% for six months, then 25% for life.
  • Recurring alternative: Kixie, Up to 20% of each month's subscription.

Alvys vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Alvys$250 per booked demo plus $300 per closed dealFlat fee / bountyReferral partnerNot published
Deel$500 per sales-qualified referral + $1,000 per new paying customerFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Dialpad$100 per completed demo and up to $5000 in gift cards on purchaseFlat fee / bountyReferral partner, Reseller, Integrator / MSPNot published
Shopmonkey$500 reward per referred shop that attends a demoFlat fee / bountyReferral partnerReferred shops must be registered businesses of a supported shop type
SalesRabbitUp to 15% of the deal value on closed referralsOne-timeAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
KixieUp to 20% of each month's subscriptionRecurringReferral partner, ResellerNot published
Shippo$60 per new Pro Plan userFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Close30% of first-year revenueRevenue shareAffiliate, Agency, Integrator / MSPNot published
UENI.com$100-$150 per website sold, scaling with volumeFlat fee / bountyAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
TaxCycle$250 one-time per new customerFlat fee / bountyReferral partnerNot published
Notify Me!50% for six months, then 25% for lifeRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published

The 10 alternatives

Deel Affiliate Program

Up to $1,500 per new customer referred to Deel's global hiring and payroll platform. Terms: $500 per sales-qualified referral + $1,000 per new paying customer. Partners get partnerstack resources, dedicated affiliate program manager, 90-day referral cookie.

Dialpad Partner Program

Referral rewards plus channel and integration partner tracks. Terms: $100 per completed demo and up to $5000 in gift cards on purchase. Partners get referral rewards, channel and integration partner tracks.

Shopmonkey Referral Program

$500 reward for referring an auto shop that books a demo. Terms: $500 reward per referred shop that attends a demo. Partners get $200 benefit for the referred shop.

SalesRabbit Partners & Affiliates

Earn commissions referring field sales teams to SalesRabbit. Terms: Up to 15% of the deal value on closed referrals. Partners get personal referral link.

Kixie Partner Program

Earn up to 20% of monthly subscription revenue from referred Kixie customers. Terms: Up to 20% of each month's subscription. Partners get free to join.

Shippo Affiliate Program

$60 for every new Pro Plan user you refer. Terms: $60 per new Pro Plan user. Partners get live referral tracking in partnerstack.

Close Partner Program

30% first-year commission for CRM referrals, with multiple partner types. Terms: 30% of first-year revenue. Partners get dedicated partner support, co-marketing and sales enablement.

UENI Partner Program

$100-$150 per website sold to a referred small business. Terms: $100-$150 per website sold, scaling with volume. Partners get real-time partnerstack dashboard, 45-day referral cookie.

TaxCycle Referral Program

$250 one-time payment for each customer you refer. Terms: $250 one-time per new customer. Partners get unique referral link.

Notify Me! Affiliate Program

50% revenue share for six months, then 25% for life, on referred Shopify merchants. Terms: 50% for six months, then 25% for life. Partners get no referral cap, monthly revenue share.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Alvys Partner Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Deel ($500 per sales-qualified referral + $1,000 per new paying customer); Dialpad ($100 per completed demo and up to $5000 in gift cards on purchase); Shopmonkey ($500 reward per referred shop that attends a demo); SalesRabbit (Up to 15% of the deal value on closed referrals); Kixie (Up to 20% of each month's subscription). Each is open to referral partners like Alvys's program.

Is there a Alvys alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. Kixie lists Up to 20% of each month's subscription, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Alvys or Deel: which partner program is better?

Alvys lists $250 per booked demo plus $300 per closed deal (flat fee / bounty); Deel lists $500 per sales-qualified referral + $1,000 per new paying customer (flat fee / bounty). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Alvys alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Alvys Partner Program.