PartnersWatch
← Aircall Partner Collective

Aircall Partner Collective alternatives

Aircall lists Tiered revenue share, lifetime value commission possible. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 3 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Plesk, Partner discounts up to 45%.
  • Recurring alternative: CallHippo, Up to 20% recurring.

Aircall vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
AircallTiered revenue share, lifetime value commission possibleRevenue shareReseller, Integrator / MSP, AffiliateNot published
StorylaneUp to 20% of revenueRevenue shareAffiliate, Reseller, AgencyNot published
WebCatalog25-30% of first-year revenueRevenue shareAffiliateNot published
CallHippoUp to 20% recurringRecurringAffiliateNot published
SmartSuiteReferral commission on qualified closed-won deals; reseller marginRevenue shareReseller, Agency, Integrator / MSPNot published
GrasshopperCommissions for referrals and affiliates (rates not stated)—Referral partner, Reseller, AffiliateApply to become a partner
KrispCall Communications30% lifetime recurring commissionRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerApply and be approved; decision by email
SnykNot published—Reseller, Integrator / MSPRegister via partner portal
Dialpad$100 per completed demo and up to $5000 in gift cards on purchaseFlat fee / bountyReferral partner, Reseller, Integrator / MSPNot published
Pipedrive20% revenue share for first 12 months (Rising); 30% (Growth, 2-5 sales/month for 6 months); custom (Power, 6+ sales/month)RecurringAffiliateA relevant professional website with landing pages or at least one professional social channel; some regional exceptions.
PleskPartner discounts up to 45%Revenue shareReseller, AgencyNot published

The 10 alternatives

Storylane Partner Program

Up to 20% commission referring or reselling interactive demos. Terms: Up to 20% of revenue. Partners get dedicated partner portal, co-marketing exposure, 90-day referral cookie.

WebCatalog Affiliate Program

25-30% of first-year revenue per referral. Terms: 25-30% of first-year revenue. Partners get partnerstack tracking.

CallHippo Affiliate Program

Up to 20% recurring commission on cloud phone referrals. Terms: Up to 20% recurring. Partners get free test account, co-marketing, dedicated affiliate support.

SmartSuite Partner Programs

Resell, implement, integrate, refer or manage SmartSuite. Terms: Referral commission on qualified closed-won deals; reseller margin. Partners get partner portal, deal registration, training, certifications and co-marketing.

Grasshopper Partner Program

Referral, reseller, affiliate and franchise partner options. Terms: Commissions for referrals and affiliates (rates not stated). Partners get co-branded phone system for resellers, franchise pricing and onboarding.

KrispCall Affiliate Program

30% lifetime recurring commission on KrispCall cloud phone referrals. Terms: 30% lifetime recurring commission. Partners get monthly payouts, referral links, creatives and templates.

Snyk Partner Programs

Tech alliance, channel and GSI partner programs. Partners get channel resale opportunities, integration alliances.

Dialpad Partner Program

Referral rewards plus channel and integration partner tracks. Terms: $100 per completed demo and up to $5000 in gift cards on purchase. Partners get referral rewards, channel and integration partner tracks.

Pipedrive Affiliate Program

Tiered first-year revenue share for referring new customers to the Pipedrive sales CRM. Terms: 20% revenue share for first 12 months (Rising); 30% (Growth, 2-5 sales/month for 6 months); custom (Power, 6+ sales/month). Partners get free to join, uncapped commissions, partnerstack dashboard.

Plesk Partner Program

Partner discounts and support for hosting resellers. Terms: Partner discounts up to 45%. Partners get priority multilingual support, dedicated account management, partner central license management.

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Aircall Partner Collective?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Storylane (Up to 20% of revenue); WebCatalog (25-30% of first-year revenue); CallHippo (Up to 20% recurring); SmartSuite (Referral commission on qualified closed-won deals; reseller margin); Grasshopper (Commissions for referrals and affiliates (rates not stated)). Each is open to reseller, integrator / msps like Aircall's program.

Which Aircall alternatives also pay recurring commission?

CallHippo: Up to 20% recurring; KrispCall Communications: 30% lifetime recurring commission; Pipedrive: 20% revenue share for first 12 months (Rising); 30% (Growth, 2-5 sales/month for 6 months); custom (Power, 6+ sales/month).

Aircall or Storylane: which partner program is better?

Aircall lists Tiered revenue share, lifetime value commission possible (revenue share); Storylane lists Up to 20% of revenue (revenue share). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Aircall alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Aircall Partner Collective.