PartnersWatch
← Aftersell Partner Program

Aftersell Partner Program alternatives

Rokt Aftersell lists Not published. If that rate, model or product isn't the right fit for your audience, these 10 software & saas programs accept the same kinds of partners, and 6 of them pay recurring commission.

Terms checked October 2026 · PartnersWatch is not affiliated with these brands

Quick picks

  • Highest stated percentage: Sendcloud, 100% of the referral's first month.
  • Recurring alternative: Postscript, Monthly commission for the first 12 months of each referral.

Rokt Aftersell vs alternatives: side by side

ProgramTermsModelPartner typesRequirements
Rokt AftersellNot published—Agency, Affiliate, Referral partnerNot published
PostscriptMonthly commission for the first 12 months of each referralRecurringAgency, Referral partner, Integrator / MSPApplication
Gorgias20% of all referral payments for the first two years, higher at upper tiersRecurringAffiliate, Agency, Integrator / MSPNot published
Katana Cloud InventoryRevenue sharing (rate not stated)Revenue shareAgency, Referral partner, Integrator / MSPNot published
Notify Me!50% for six months, then 25% for lifeRecurringAffiliate, Referral partnerNot published
Staytuned Digital20% recurring commission for up to 12 monthsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Carbon6Lifetime commission on referred accountsRecurringAffiliateNot published
Textline20% of each referred customer's paymentsRecurringAffiliate, Agency, Integrator / MSPNot published
Sendcloud100% of the referral's first monthOne-timeAffiliateNot published
Zendrop$25 per signupFlat fee / bountyAffiliateNot published
OptinMonster20% per sale (up to $117 on the Growth plan)One-timeAffiliateNot published

The 10 alternatives

Postscript Partner Program

Revenue share on SMS marketing customers you refer to Postscript. Terms: Monthly commission for the first 12 months of each referral. Partners get partner certification, dedicated partner support.

Gorgias Affiliate Program

20% of referral payments for two years from the ecommerce helpdesk, with higher tiers as you grow. Terms: 20% of all referral payments for the first two years, higher at upper tiers. Partners get up to $1,000 per social post for ecommerce influencers, tiered revenue share, promotional guides.

Katana Partner Program

Verified partner program for accountants and consultants. Terms: Revenue sharing (rate not stated). Partners get priority support, product input.

Notify Me! Affiliate Program

50% revenue share for six months, then 25% for life, on referred Shopify merchants. Terms: 50% for six months, then 25% for life. Partners get no referral cap, monthly revenue share.

Staytuned Digital Zenpire Affiliate Program

20% recurring for a year promoting a suite of ecommerce apps. Terms: 20% recurring commission for up to 12 months. Partners get dedicated partner team, creative assets and live performance tracking.

Carbon6 Affiliate Program

Lifetime commissions on ecommerce software referrals. Terms: Lifetime commission on referred accounts. Partners get fast approval, paypal or stripe payouts, 90-day referral cookie.

Textline Partner Programs

20% commission on payments from referred texting customers. Terms: 20% of each referred customer's payments. Partners get no quotas.

Sendcloud Affiliate Program

Earn 100% of a referral's first month promoting a shipping platform. Terms: 100% of the referral's first month. Partners get last-click attribution, ready-made creative and promo materials, 90-day referral cookie.

Zendrop Affiliate Program

$25 for every signup through your link. Terms: $25 per signup. Partners get partner portal with real-time data, affiliate resources.

OptinMonster Affiliate Program

20% commission, up to $117 per sale. Terms: 20% per sale (up to $117 on the Growth plan).

FAQ

What are the best alternatives to the Aftersell Partner Program?

The closest matches in the PartnersWatch directory are Postscript (Monthly commission for the first 12 months of each referral); Gorgias (20% of all referral payments for the first two years, higher at upper tiers); Katana Cloud Inventory (Revenue sharing (rate not stated)); Notify Me! (50% for six months, then 25% for life); Staytuned Digital (20% recurring commission for up to 12 months). Each is open to agency, affiliates like Rokt Aftersell's program.

Is there a Rokt Aftersell alternative with recurring commission?

Yes. Postscript lists Monthly commission for the first 12 months of each referral, so you keep earning while referred customers keep paying.

Rokt Aftersell or Postscript: which partner program is better?

Rokt Aftersell lists Not published; Postscript lists Monthly commission for the first 12 months of each referral (recurring). The better one is the product your audience is more likely to buy and keep, so compare fit before rate.

How were these Rokt Aftersell alternatives chosen?

We match listings in the same industry that accept the same partner types, then prefer the same commission model. Terms come from each brand's public partner page; confirm them before you promote.

Browse every software & saas partner program, read how we list programs, or go back to the Aftersell Partner Program.